
Armelo Boone
#12GuardFreshman6'2"Lexington, KY
25-262025-26
PPG10.9
RPG6.1
APG2.0
FG%36.3
3P%24.4
FT%67.5
PPG10.9
RPG6.1
APG2.0
FG%36.3
3P%24.4
FT%67.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.954
- REB/G6.198
- AST/G2.049
- STL/G1.381
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G2.958
- PIR18.255
- EPM-0.542
Box Score
- PTS/G10.954
- REB/G6.198
- AST/G2.049
- STL/G1.381
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G2.958
- PIR18.255
- EPM-0.542
Shooting
- eFG%39.9%2
- TS%43.4%1
- 2P%41.3%14
- 3P%24.4%7
- 3PAr29.5%18
- FT%67.5%15
- FT Rate26.437
Advanced
- Usage%26.4%89
- AST%18.1%65
- TOV%15.2%52
- OREB%6.7%95
- HKM%5.0%93
Game Log
GP27
PTS10.6
REB6.1
AST2.1
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 28 | 11 | 5/1533% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 78 | 114 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 98 | 126 |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 88 | 140 |
| 2/28 | W | 21 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 121 | 94 | |
| 2/26 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 139 | 83 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 88 | 103 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 101 | 130 |
| 2/7 | W | 32 | 5 | 2/1217% | 0/50% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 63 | 105 | |
| 2/5 | L | 26 | 11 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 108 | 106 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 24 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 99 | 87 |
| 1/21 | L | 33 | 13 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.8 | 110 | 115 | |
| 1/17 | L | 20 | 8 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 84 | 113 | |
| 1/14 | W | 25 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 103 | 97 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 36 | 9 | 3/1520% | 1/520% | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 72 | 73 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/1443% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 97 | 114 |
| 1/4 | W | 17 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | -0.9 | 47 | 80 | |
| 1/2 | W | 29 | 16 | 6/1638% | 1/425% | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9.8 | 87 | 111 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 7/1839% | 4/1136% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 121 | 110 |
| 12/19 | L | 31 | 16 | 5/1533% | 0/40% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 102 | 106 | |
| 12/15 | W | CampbellsvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 18 | 9/1369% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 | 116 | 74 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.3 | 40 | 99 |
| 12/6 | W | 21 | 6 | 3/1127% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 76 | 103 | |
| 11/28 | W | 36 | 22 | 8/1457% | 1/520% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 142 | 116 | |
| 11/27 | L | 27 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | 87 | 115 | |
| 11/26 | L | 23 | 16 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 | 105 | – | |
| 11/18 | W | Bethel (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 129 | 65 |
| 11/16 | W | 19 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | 127 | 107 | |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 24 | 14 | 6/1346% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 122 | 96 |
| 11/3 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 31 | 71 | |
| Totals | – | 676 | 285 | 106/29236% | 21/8624% | 57 | 44 | 165 | 33 | 12 | 48 | 48 | – | – | – |