
Brady Swartz
#4ForwardFreshman6'7"Grand Rapids, MI
25-262025-26
PPG7.7
RPG4.6
APG0.4
FG%40.0
3P%34.1
FT%68.1
PPG7.7
RPG4.6
APG0.4
FG%40.0
3P%34.1
FT%68.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.729
- REB/G4.645
- AST/G0.42
- STL/G0.35
- BLK/G0.15
- FTA/G2.036
- PIR16.251
- EPM-1.227
Box Score
- PTS/G7.729
- REB/G4.645
- AST/G0.42
- STL/G0.35
- BLK/G0.15
- FTA/G2.036
- PIR16.251
- EPM-1.227
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%26
- TS%52.9%23
- 2P%48.3%19
- 3P%34.1%53
- 3PAr58.6%83
- FT%68.1%32
- FT Rate32.446
Advanced
- Usage%17.1%26
- AST%2.4%1
- TOV%5.6%100
- OREB%7.5%71
- HKM%1.4%2
Game Log
GP23
PTS7.7
REB4.5
AST0.3
FG%40%
Game Log
| 2/21 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 3/1127% | 0/40% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 94 | 116 |
| 2/17 | L | 27 | 11 | 3/1030% | 0/70% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 94 | 126 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 36 | 16 | 6/1250% | 4/667% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.4 | 149 | 97 |
| 2/11 | L | 27 | 13 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 136 | 128 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | 26 | 130 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | 0 | 140 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 146 | 134 |
| 1/24 | W | 26 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.5 | 58 | 102 | |
| 1/20 | L | 23 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 90 | 101 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 128 | 159 |
| 1/13 | L | 13 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.1 | 165 | 127 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 281 | 123 |
| 12/22 | W | DefianceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.2 | 118 | 73 |
| 12/20 | L | 16 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | 66 | 141 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.3 | 8 | 146 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.9 | 47 | 109 |
| 12/3 | W | 21 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 79 | 102 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 127 | 134 |
| 11/23 | W | 27 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 158 | 90 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 7/1354% | 4/850% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 124 | 125 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 99 | 124 |
| 11/12 | W | 22 | 20 | 7/1164% | 6/967% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 169 | 94 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 8 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | – | 114 |
| 11/6 | L | Northwood (MI)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 166 | 109 |
| 11/3 | W | 3 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | – | – | |
| Totals | – | 484 | 177 | 58/14540% | 29/8534% | 6 | 32 | 104 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 49 | – | – | – |