
Garrett Anderson
#16GuardSenior6'6"Phoenix, AZ
25-262025-26
PPG10.3
RPG4.3
APG1.3
FG%37.2
3P%33.3
FT%72.5
PPG10.3
RPG4.3
APG1.3
FG%37.2
3P%33.3
FT%72.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.348
- REB/G4.380
- AST/G1.324
- STL/G1.482
- BLK/G0.383
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR17.550
- EPM-1.033
Box Score
- PTS/G10.348
- REB/G4.380
- AST/G1.324
- STL/G1.482
- BLK/G0.383
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR17.550
- EPM-1.033
Shooting
- eFG%45.4%17
- TS%47.9%8
- 2P%41.0%13
- 3P%33.3%44
- 3PAr49.5%57
- FT%72.5%28
- FT Rate17.913
Advanced
- Usage%18.6%33
- AST%8.3%15
- TOV%12.7%72
- OREB%1.1%9
- HKM%4.0%81
Game Log
GP28
PTS10.4
REB4.2
AST1.3
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 35 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 38 | 94 | |
| 3/7 | W | 32 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 88 | 107 | |
| 3/6 | W | 25 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 110 | 104 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 90 | 135 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 37 | 18 | 7/1164% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 165 | 137 |
| 2/19 | W | 33 | 9 | 2/922% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.9 | 87 | 98 | |
| 2/14 | L | 33 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 88 | 131 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 28 | 20 | 8/1942% | 4/1040% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 103 | 126 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 97 | 119 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 75 | 86 |
| 1/17 | W | 27 | 17 | 7/1450% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.2 | 139 | 109 | |
| 1/15 | L | 29 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 90 | 119 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 33 | 22 | 8/1650% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.0 | 133 | 112 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 26 | 15 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.8 | 132 | 131 |
| 1/3 | W | 32 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 114 | 122 | |
| 1/1 | W | 25 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 183 | 94 | |
| 12/28 | W | Dakota StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 10 | 3/1030% | 0/40% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 97 | 70 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 62 | 119 |
| 12/18 | W | 32 | 8 | 2/1118% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 96 | 126 | |
| 12/13 | L | 31 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 106 | 90 | |
| 12/10 | W | Crown CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 92 | 63 |
| 12/6 | L | 29 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 79 | 120 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 52 | 119 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 60 | 122 |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 28 | 21 | 6/1250% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.4 | 131 | 102 |
| 11/22 | L | 24 | 7 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 80 | 105 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 71 | 110 |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 118 | 103 |
| 11/11 | W | Mayville StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 19 | 7/1450% | 5/956% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 154 | 67 |
| 11/9 | L | 35 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 93 | 124 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 6/1735% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 74 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 848 | 291 | 104/27837% | 47/13834% | 35 | 8 | 118 | 36 | 10 | 34 | 54 | – | – | – |