
Joey Niesman
#0GuardSenior6'2"Oswego, IL
25-262025-26
PPG12.3
RPG3.8
APG3.2
FG%40.7
3P%34.0
FT%73.5
PPG12.3
RPG3.8
APG3.2
FG%40.7
3P%34.0
FT%73.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.366
- REB/G3.869
- AST/G3.278
- STL/G1.269
- BLK/G0.125
- FTA/G2.958
- PIR22.880
- EPM-1.426
Box Score
- PTS/G12.366
- REB/G3.869
- AST/G3.278
- STL/G1.269
- BLK/G0.125
- FTA/G2.958
- PIR22.880
- EPM-1.426
Shooting
- eFG%49.3%41
- TS%52.5%35
- 2P%47.7%46
- 3P%34.0%48
- 3PAr51.1%60
- FT%73.5%31
- FT Rate27.239
Advanced
- Usage%21.0%54
- AST%20.1%73
- TOV%17.0%35
- OREB%3.4%64
- HKM%2.3%35
Game Log
GP29
PTS12.5
REB3.7
AST3.0
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | @ | 39 | 12 | 5/1533% | 2/1020% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 72 | 113 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 38 | 7 | 3/1225% | 1/714% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.4 | 61 | 116 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 88 | 115 |
| 2/21 | L | 38 | 24 | 10/1856% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 141 | 135 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 40 | 19 | 7/1164% | 4/580% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 124 | 108 |
| 2/14 | L | 30 | 12 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 132 | 109 | |
| 2/12 | W | 40 | 14 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 91 | 97 | |
| 2/7 | W | 40 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 98 | 106 | |
| 2/5 | W | 31 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 117 | 92 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 37 | 23 | 9/1464% | 4/580% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.4 | 138 | 111 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 38 | 6 | 2/1414% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 64 | 101 |
| 1/26 | L | 35 | 14 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.4 | 118 | 129 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 38 | 18 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 142 | 113 |
| 1/19 | W | 40 | 23 | 7/1450% | 4/757% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.3 | 136 | 104 | |
| 1/17 | L | 34 | 10 | 5/1338% | 0/60% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 82 | 107 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/1136% | 2/825% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 85 | 108 |
| 1/8 | W | 36 | 18 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 156 | 94 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 36 | 23 | 7/1741% | 1/617% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.8 | 132 | 123 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 39 | 16 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 165 | 114 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2.8 | 60 | 89 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 2/1020% | 2/729% | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 119 | 120 |
| 12/19 | W | Lehman CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 191 | 66 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 69 | 119 |
| 12/4 | W | Manor CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 133 | 65 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 4/850% | 4/667% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6.7 | 91 | 138 |
| 11/26 | L | 25 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 75 | 114 | |
| 11/24 | L | 31 | 17 | 6/875% | 4/667% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.9 | 114 | 99 | |
| 11/18 | W | Saint ElizabethNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 130 | 76 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/743% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 118 | 122 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 93 | 128 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 110 | 128 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 130 | 128 |
| Totals | – | 1007 | 362 | 124/30541% | 53/15634% | 88 | 31 | 107 | 35 | 1 | 58 | 66 | – | – | – |