
Vinny Sigona
#1GuardJunior6'1"Plano, TX
25-262025-26
PPG8.1
RPG1.0
APG1.8
FG%37.7
3P%37.6
FT%86.4
PPG8.1
RPG1.0
APG1.8
FG%37.7
3P%37.6
FT%86.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.127
- REB/G1.00
- AST/G1.842
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.017
- FTA/G0.84
- PIR15.638
- EPM-3.74
Box Score
- PTS/G8.127
- REB/G1.00
- AST/G1.842
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.017
- FTA/G0.84
- PIR15.638
- EPM-3.74
Shooting
- eFG%54.0%76
- TS%56.3%64
- 2P%38.1%6
- 3P%37.6%74
- 3PAr87.0%99
- FT%86.4%89
- FT Rate13.65
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%37
- AST%17.6%63
- TOV%18.2%25
- OREB%0.2%0
- HKM%1.2%4
Game Log
GP26
PTS7.5
REB1.0
AST1.7
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | @ | 26 | 17 | 6/1060% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 153 | 132 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.5 | 0 | 115 |
| 2/23 | L | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 107 | 117 | |
| 2/21 | L | 24 | 15 | 5/863% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 168 | 156 | |
| 2/16 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.9 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2/14 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.1 | 20 | 147 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 46 | 115 |
| 2/7 | W | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.8 | 108 | 82 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 5/956% | 5/956% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 140 | 111 |
| 2/2 | L | 28 | 10 | 3/933% | 3/838% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 106 | 127 | |
| 1/31 | L | 16 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.0 | 65 | 113 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 117 | 133 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.6 | 170 | 129 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | 32 | 117 |
| 12/31 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5.6 | 10 | 115 | |
| 12/29 | L | 26 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 117 | 123 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 107 | 142 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 154 | 116 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 53 | 127 |
| 12/7 | W | 19 | 12 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 | 99 | 97 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 115 | 136 |
| 11/25 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 138 | 97 | |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 24 | 11 | 3/838% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 100 | 103 |
| 11/19 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 17 | 5/1050% | 5/1050% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.2 | 156 | 57 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 139 | 119 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 112 | 134 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 73 | 107 |
| 11/3 | W | Arlington BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 17 | 6/786% | 5/683% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 181 | 80 |
| Totals | – | 523 | 194 | 61/16238% | 53/14138% | 43 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 46 | – | – | – |