
Jake Davis
#3GuardJunior6'4"Walnut Creek, CA
25-262025-26
PPG5.4
RPG3.1
APG1.8
FG%35.2
3P%26.8
FT%72.2
PPG5.4
RPG3.1
APG1.8
FG%35.2
3P%26.8
FT%72.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G3.149
- AST/G1.841
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.259
- FTA/G1.211
- PIR10.46
- EPM-0.739
Box Score
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G3.149
- AST/G1.841
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.259
- FTA/G1.211
- PIR10.46
- EPM-0.739
Shooting
- eFG%43.4%9
- TS%46.6%6
- 2P%48.4%49
- 3P%26.8%11
- 3PAr61.0%78
- FT%72.2%27
- FT Rate22.625
Advanced
- Usage%15.8%12
- AST%13.7%45
- TOV%20.5%12
- OREB%4.7%83
- HKM%3.5%72
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.5
REB3.2
AST1.7
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 94 | 103 | |
| 3/7 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 34 | 89 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 107 | 138 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 20 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 108 | 115 |
| 2/26 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | 38 | 117 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 172 | 85 |
| 2/14 | W | 2 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | – | – | |
| 2/12 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 32 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.3 | 34 | 94 |
| 2/5 | L | 25 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 138 | 127 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 133 | 107 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 77 | 106 |
| 1/24 | L | 23 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.8 | 79 | 131 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 3/1127% | 1/714% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 78 | 157 |
| 1/15 | L | 14 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 211 | 119 | |
| 1/10 | W | 37 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 117 | 105 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 136 | 117 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 5/771% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 131 | 103 |
| 1/1 | W | 31 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 87 | 95 | |
| 12/21 | L | 20 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 103 | 95 | |
| 12/16 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 124 | |
| 12/6 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 63 | 109 |
| 11/29 | W | RedlandsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.8 | 60 | 114 |
| 11/25 | L | 20 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 60 | 115 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 107 | 121 |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 21 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 105 | 94 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.3 | 118 | 111 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 82 | 130 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 35 | 9 | 2/922% | 1/714% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 103 | 94 |
| 11/5 | W | Pacific LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 100 | 101 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 52 | 103 |
| Totals | – | 632 | 164 | 56/15935% | 26/9727% | 50 | 28 | 97 | 33 | 5 | 39 | 62 | – | – | – |