
Jae Slack
#8GuardSenior6'6"Fort Worth, TX
25-262025-26
PPG8.7
RPG2.7
APG0.7
FG%38.3
3P%33.3
FT%74.8
PPG8.7
RPG2.7
APG0.7
FG%38.3
3P%33.3
FT%74.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.732
- REB/G2.736
- AST/G0.74
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.126
- FTA/G3.876
- PIR18.557
- EPM-2.89
Box Score
- PTS/G8.732
- REB/G2.736
- AST/G0.74
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.126
- FTA/G3.876
- PIR18.557
- EPM-2.89
Shooting
- eFG%44.6%14
- TS%52.6%35
- 2P%41.3%14
- 3P%33.3%44
- 3PAr37.7%33
- FT%74.8%36
- FT Rate64.198
Advanced
- Usage%21.3%57
- AST%6.9%8
- TOV%14.3%59
- OREB%5.7%91
- HKM%2.0%24
Game Log
GP24
PTS9.4
REB3.0
AST0.8
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 19 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 111 | 122 | |
| 3/13 | W | 23 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 70 | 78 | |
| 3/12 | W | 26 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.7 | 144 | 119 | |
| 3/5 | L | 15 | 4 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 74 | 121 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 14 | 9 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 110 | 124 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 13 | 4 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 86 | 95 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/813% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5.8 | 34 | 153 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 4/1136% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 108 | 135 |
| 2/16 | W | 39 | 14 | 3/1225% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.8 | 93 | 119 | |
| 2/14 | L | 30 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 73 | 95 | |
| 2/9 | W | 35 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 130 | 108 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.4 | 102 | 118 |
| 2/2 | W | 31 | 19 | 7/1450% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 133 | 99 | |
| 1/17 | L | 28 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 93 | 125 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 29 | 13 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3.7 | 89 | 121 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 33 | 18 | 4/757% | 3/475% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 154 | 118 |
| 1/3 | W | 31 | 11 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 121 | 96 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 60 | 127 |
| 12/20 | L | 33 | 17 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.1 | 125 | 109 | |
| 12/17 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 32 | 12/1771% | 2/633% | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 31.7 | 170 | 73 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 87 | 142 |
| 12/6 | L | 22 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 145 | 104 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 11/29 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 118 | 95 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 17 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 158 | 126 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 3 | 5 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 571 | 225 | 64/16539% | 21/6234% | 19 | 29 | 73 | 16 | 2 | 28 | 46 | – | – | – |