
Maguire Mitchell
#13GuardFreshman6'5"Zionsville, IN
25-262025-26
PPG11.8
RPG2.3
APG1.2
FG%41.9
3P%35.5
FT%77.8
PPG11.8
RPG2.3
APG1.2
FG%41.9
3P%35.5
FT%77.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.861
- REB/G2.322
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G1.379
- BLK/G0.594
- FTA/G1.210
- PIR18.657
- EPM-0.544
Box Score
- PTS/G11.861
- REB/G2.322
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G1.379
- BLK/G0.594
- FTA/G1.210
- PIR18.657
- EPM-0.544
Shooting
- eFG%55.0%81
- TS%56.5%66
- 2P%60.3%95
- 3P%35.5%58
- 3PAr73.8%93
- FT%77.8%51
- FT Rate12.14
Advanced
- Usage%18.0%28
- AST%5.9%4
- TOV%10.0%90
- OREB%3.6%67
- HKM%4.5%88
Game Log
GP30
PTS11.9
REB2.3
AST1.0
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | @ | 36 | 23 | 9/1850% | 5/1145% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 111 | 122 |
| 2/28 | L | 34 | 20 | 6/1346% | 6/1250% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14.2 | 145 | 126 | |
| 2/25 | L | 34 | 25 | 9/1656% | 5/1145% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 124 | 124 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.9 | 170 | 125 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 3/1520% | 1/119% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 95 | 109 |
| 2/12 | L | 35 | 14 | 5/1338% | 4/850% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 123 | 121 | |
| 2/10 | L | 34 | 23 | 8/1650% | 3/933% | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 133 | 116 | |
| 2/7 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/667% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 166 | 108 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 131 | 124 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 75 | 131 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 161 | 119 |
| 1/17 | L | 25 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 119 | 116 | |
| 1/15 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 38 | 127 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 32 | 19 | 8/1553% | 2/922% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.1 | 124 | 139 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 101 | 107 |
| 1/4 | L | 28 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/757% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.3 | 129 | 125 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 96 | 127 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/1010% | 1/1010% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4.5 | 34 | 135 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13.3 | 127 | 128 |
| 12/16 | W | Miami (OH)-MiddletownNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 147 | 76 |
| 12/11 | L | 24 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 65 | 110 | |
| 12/6 | L | 18 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/60% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.9 | 33 | 118 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 4/1331% | 4/1233% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 111 | 133 |
| 11/29 | W | 18 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 139 | 89 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 103 | 123 |
| 11/21 | L | 27 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/911% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -6.3 | 31 | 125 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/933% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 132 | 132 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 29 | 19 | 7/1258% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 151 | 105 |
| 11/11 | W | IU ColumbusNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 3/1225% | 3/1127% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 108 | 75 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 84 | 125 |
| 11/6 | L | 23 | 22 | 7/1354% | 6/1250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 160 | 106 | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 14 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 112 | 137 |
| Totals | – | 807 | 356 | 125/29842% | 78/22035% | 29 | 27 | 68 | 35 | 17 | 27 | 94 | – | – | – |