
Arterio Morris
#1GuardJunior6'3"Dallas, TX
25-262025-26
PPG11.5
RPG3.8
APG2.9
FG%40.3
3P%25.4
FT%57.5
PPG11.5
RPG3.8
APG2.9
FG%40.3
3P%25.4
FT%57.5
Transfer →
Tennessee St.
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.559
- REB/G3.872
- AST/G2.971
- STL/G1.586
- BLK/G0.999
- FTA/G3.774
- PIR19.260
- EPM-3.17
Box Score
- PTS/G11.559
- REB/G3.872
- AST/G2.971
- STL/G1.586
- BLK/G0.999
- FTA/G3.774
- PIR19.260
- EPM-3.17
Shooting
- eFG%43.2%8
- TS%45.7%4
- 2P%44.8%28
- 3P%25.4%8
- 3PAr23.4%11
- FT%57.5%2
- FT Rate35.062
Advanced
- Usage%26.8%90
- AST%19.7%71
- TOV%22.6%6
- OREB%4.0%74
- HKM%5.7%97
Game Log
GP29
PTS11.1
REB3.7
AST2.7
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 26 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 109 | 110 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 1/911% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -0.4 | 53 | 109 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 8/1267% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15.7 | 124 | 109 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 28 | 15 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.5 | 93 | 99 |
| 2/21 | W | 26 | 15 | 7/1450% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | 110 | 114 | |
| 2/19 | W | 19 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 68 | 89 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.4 | 87 | 123 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 5/1436% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 70 | 96 |
| 2/9 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | 109 | 95 | |
| 2/7 | W | 31 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4.3 | 82 | 99 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 26 | 16 | 6/1155% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 114 | 89 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.6 | 74 | 77 |
| 1/26 | W | 17 | 8 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5.3 | 105 | 99 | |
| 1/24 | W | 19 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 114 | 64 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 5/1338% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8.8 | 96 | 99 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 112 | 100 |
| 1/12 | L | 25 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.6 | 69 | 114 | |
| 1/10 | W | 26 | 5 | 1/813% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | -1.8 | 46 | 87 | |
| 1/3 | W | 25 | 20 | 7/1450% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 122 | 120 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 29 | 1 | 0/70% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.5 | 20 | 139 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.7 | 95 | 125 |
| 12/5 | W | 27 | 17 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 137 | 99 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | -1.6 | 50 | 146 |
| 11/25 | L | 32 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/30% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 67 | 96 | |
| 11/24 | L | 31 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 81 | 101 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 34 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.8 | 110 | 107 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 33 | 19 | 8/1747% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9.3 | 90 | 134 |
| 11/11 | W | Coastal GeorgiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 21 | 9/1560% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23.1 | 121 | 52 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 1/138% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -5.9 | 33 | 135 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 37 | 20 | 7/1644% | 3/560% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18.7 | 122 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 804 | 323 | 122/30041% | 18/7026% | 78 | 27 | 106 | 38 | 23 | 87 | 78 | – | – | – |