
Jo Van Buggenhout
#6GuardJunior6'2"Hasselt, Belgium
25-262025-26
PPG6.3
RPG2.1
APG3.1
FG%41.0
3P%29.9
FT%66.7
PPG6.3
RPG2.1
APG3.1
FG%41.0
3P%29.9
FT%66.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.310
- REB/G2.116
- AST/G3.177
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR13.725
- EPM-1.132
Box Score
- PTS/G6.310
- REB/G2.116
- AST/G3.177
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR13.725
- EPM-1.132
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%38
- TS%50.7%22
- 2P%53.7%77
- 3P%29.9%22
- 3PAr53.5%65
- FT%66.7%12
- FT Rate18.815
Advanced
- Usage%20.0%45
- AST%27.7%91
- TOV%21.6%8
- OREB%1.8%27
- HKM%2.0%24
Game Log
GP25
PTS6.4
REB2.0
AST3.1
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 19 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 172 | 112 | |
| 3/1 | W | 26 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/367% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 118 | 95 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 78 | 100 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 11 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 77 | 109 |
| 2/18 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 115 | 123 | |
| 2/9 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4.1 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 18 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 163 | 104 |
| 1/31 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 101 | 107 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 83 | 121 |
| 1/24 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 128 | 101 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 85 | 108 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 22 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 117 | 120 |
| 1/14 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 189 | 138 | |
| 1/10 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.4 | 55 | 106 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 32 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 123 | 124 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 86 | 110 |
| 12/29 | W | 35 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 112 | 112 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 35 | 126 |
| 12/18 | L | 37 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -0.7 | 63 | 123 | |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 122 | 108 |
| 12/7 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 164 | 95 | |
| 12/2 | W | EurekaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 75 | 81 |
| 11/28 | L | 24 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 70 | – | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.5 | 0 | 119 |
| 11/22 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/771% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 150 | 84 | |
| 11/19 | W | 9 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 101 | 78 | |
| Totals | – | 525 | 159 | 59/14441% | 23/7730% | 78 | 8 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 39 | 26 | – | – | – |