
Chris Komin
#2GuardFreshman6'3"Cypress, CA
25-262025-26
PPG7.8
RPG2.1
APG2.2
FG%45.7
3P%37.7
FT%82.5
PPG7.8
RPG2.1
APG2.2
FG%45.7
3P%37.7
FT%82.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.824
- REB/G2.118
- AST/G2.255
- STL/G1.378
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G2.343
- PIR13.724
- EPM-1.721
Box Score
- PTS/G7.824
- REB/G2.118
- AST/G2.255
- STL/G1.378
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G2.343
- PIR13.724
- EPM-1.721
Shooting
- eFG%52.7%68
- TS%58.0%77
- 2P%50.5%62
- 3P%37.7%74
- 3PAr37.2%32
- FT%82.5%74
- FT Rate38.471
Advanced
- Usage%15.5%10
- AST%16.5%59
- TOV%11.3%82
- OREB%0.8%4
- HKM%5.1%93
Game Log
GP28
PTS8.0
REB2.2
AST2.3
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 36 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 71 | 111 | |
| 3/2 | L | 38 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.1 | 110 | 125 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 120 | 132 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 40 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 141 | 137 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 40 | 34 | 10/1953% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.1 | 144 | 112 |
| 2/14 | W | 39 | 14 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.7 | 145 | 106 | |
| 2/12 | L | 34 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 94 | 114 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 34 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 72 | 122 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 35 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 100 | 124 |
| 1/31 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 150 | 117 | |
| 1/29 | W | 35 | 15 | 4/850% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 156 | 140 | |
| 1/24 | W | 35 | 24 | 9/1090% | 4/4100% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 178 | 119 | |
| 1/19 | L | 33 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 103 | 164 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 81 | 103 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 131 | 121 |
| 1/10 | L | 34 | 16 | 5/683% | 3/3100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15.9 | 226 | 124 | |
| 1/8 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 69 | 124 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 100 | 134 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 160 | 121 |
| 12/29 | W | Benedictine (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 78 | 70 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79 | 136 |
| 12/18 | W | 26 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 81 | 72 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | 109 |
| 12/3 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 74 | 104 | |
| 11/26 | W | 24 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.6 | 0 | 110 | |
| 11/24 | W | 20 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 116 | 109 | |
| 11/18 | W | Embry-Riddle (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 14 | 5/863% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 148 | 119 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 145 | 93 |
| 11/7 | W | Justice CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 7 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 766 | 225 | 75/16446% | 23/6138% | 65 | 5 | 61 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 44 | – | – | – |