
Andrew Urosevic
#0GuardFreshman6'3"Kitchener, Canada
25-262025-26
PPG7.3
RPG1.3
APG0.6
FG%37.6
3P%32.0
FT%77.8
PPG7.3
RPG1.3
APG0.6
FG%37.6
3P%32.0
FT%77.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.319
- REB/G1.32
- AST/G0.63
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G0.30
- PIR13.926
- EPM-1.525
Box Score
- PTS/G7.319
- REB/G1.32
- AST/G0.63
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G0.30
- PIR13.926
- EPM-1.525
Shooting
- eFG%49.4%42
- TS%50.2%19
- 2P%53.3%76
- 3P%32.0%34
- 3PAr73.5%92
- FT%77.8%51
- FT Rate5.30
Advanced
- Usage%18.4%32
- AST%5.3%3
- TOV%9.1%93
- OREB%1.5%19
- HKM%1.0%2
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.5
REB1.3
AST0.5
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 19 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 102 | 109 | |
| 3/11 | W | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 144 | 106 | |
| 3/8 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 121 | 107 | |
| 3/5 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2/28 | W | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 144 | 124 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 97 | 125 |
| 2/22 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 119 | 122 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 67 | 125 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 121 | 116 |
| 2/11 | W | 36 | 12 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 122 | 118 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 77 | 126 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 2/1217% | 1/813% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | 63 | 122 |
| 1/31 | W | 35 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 134 | 112 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 108 |
| 1/24 | W | 19 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 88 | 94 | |
| 1/19 | W | 14 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 101 | 109 | |
| 1/17 | L | 35 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 84 | 114 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 | 48 | 124 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 11 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.9 | 77 | 91 |
| 12/18 | W | Penn State HazletonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 13 | 5/1338% | 3/1030% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 99 | 106 |
| 12/6 | L | 27 | 14 | 5/1436% | 3/1127% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 120 | 123 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 71 | 100 |
| 11/29 | W | 12 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 104 | 117 | |
| 11/28 | L | 18 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.5 | 34 | 122 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 66 | 122 |
| 11/21 | L | 22 | 19 | 7/1164% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 162 | 125 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 16 | 16 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | -706 | 111 |
| 11/6 | W | Valley ForgeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 23 | 9/1464% | 5/1050% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 169 | 83 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 499 | 175 | 64/17038% | 40/12532% | 13 | 6 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 36 | – | – | – |