
Filip Petkovski
#32GuardFreshman6'5"Kranj, Slovenia
25-262025-26
PPG5.3
RPG3.0
APG2.6
FG%38.1
3P%30.5
FT%55.8
PPG5.3
RPG3.0
APG2.6
FG%38.1
3P%30.5
FT%55.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.30
- REB/G3.045
- AST/G2.666
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.128
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR12.617
- EPM-0.544
Box Score
- PTS/G5.30
- REB/G3.045
- AST/G2.666
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.128
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR12.617
- EPM-0.544
Shooting
- eFG%48.9%38
- TS%50.2%19
- 2P%56.4%87
- 3P%30.5%24
- 3PAr70.9%90
- FT%55.8%1
- FT Rate32.154
Advanced
- Usage%14.8%7
- AST%19.1%69
- TOV%29.4%0
- OREB%2.7%51
- HKM%1.8%17
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.5
REB3.1
AST2.6
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 32 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 97 | 113 | |
| 3/5 | W | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 78 | 107 | |
| 2/28 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.5 | 6 | 112 | |
| 2/26 | W | 23 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 106 | 75 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 92 | 118 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.9 | 20 | 126 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 137 | 118 |
| 2/7 | L | 30 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/60% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.1 | 39 | 102 | |
| 2/5 | W | 33 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 108 | 80 | |
| 2/3 | W | 36 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 85 | 92 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 28 | 17 | 7/1164% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 172 | 68 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 28 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 71 | 104 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 67 | 113 |
| 1/17 | W | 30 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/40% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.5 | 40 | 83 | |
| 1/15 | W | 24 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 181 | 97 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 226 | – |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 90 | 126 |
| 1/1 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 200 | 106 | |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 175 | 108 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.3 | 131 | 117 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 1/813% | 1/714% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.4 | 65 | 127 |
| 12/7 | W | 28 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.4 | 115 | 98 | |
| 12/2 | W | 29 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 56 | 96 | |
| 11/25 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 70 | 75 |
| 11/23 | L | 30 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 89 | 125 | |
| 11/22 | W | 28 | 10 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 129 | 103 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 31 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2.9 | 81 | 122 |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 37 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.7 | 136 | 89 |
| 11/9 | W | Kentucky ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 87 | 51 |
| 11/4 | W | @ | 29 | 5 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 69 | 99 |
| Totals | – | 749 | 155 | 51/13438% | 29/9531% | 72 | 18 | 87 | 18 | 2 | 54 | 63 | – | – | – |