
Damian Garcia
#8GuardSenior6'5"Houston, TX
25-262025-26
PPG10.5
RPG3.3
APG2.2
FG%39.2
3P%31.1
FT%57.3
PPG10.5
RPG3.3
APG2.2
FG%39.2
3P%31.1
FT%57.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.550
- REB/G3.356
- AST/G2.255
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G2.549
- PIR17.651
- EPM-1.328
Box Score
- PTS/G10.550
- REB/G3.356
- AST/G2.255
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G2.549
- PIR17.651
- EPM-1.328
Shooting
- eFG%47.6%29
- TS%49.1%13
- 2P%48.8%52
- 3P%31.1%28
- 3PAr54.2%67
- FT%57.3%2
- FT Rate27.541
Advanced
- Usage%22.6%67
- AST%16.8%61
- TOV%15.7%47
- OREB%3.5%66
- HKM%4.2%84
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.1
REB3.2
AST2.0
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.7 | 86 | 119 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 1/119% | 1/714% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 72 | 109 |
| 2/23 | L | 29 | 15 | 6/1346% | 2/540% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 123 | 113 | |
| 2/21 | L | 24 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 71 | 157 | |
| 2/16 | W | 28 | 14 | 6/1060% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 113 | 75 | |
| 2/14 | L | 25 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 71 | 142 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 101 | 120 |
| 2/7 | W | 31 | 11 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 87 | 77 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 7/1070% | 2/540% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 135 | 112 |
| 2/2 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 68 | 117 | |
| 1/31 | L | 35 | 5 | 1/1010% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 67 | 106 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 97 | 118 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 39 | 17 | 6/1250% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 129 | 98 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 38 | 19 | 7/1644% | 3/838% | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 127 | 120 |
| 1/12 | L | 31 | 9 | 3/1225% | 0/50% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 67 | 99 | |
| 1/10 | W | 33 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | 97 | 110 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 5/1338% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 116 | 114 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 94 | 113 |
| 12/31 | L | 29 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.4 | 93 | 102 | |
| 12/29 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 69 | 122 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 107 | 143 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 92 | 108 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 90 | 130 |
| 12/7 | W | 26 | 15 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 92 | 92 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 4/1233% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 95 | 129 |
| 11/25 | W | 21 | 20 | 7/1164% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.9 | 158 | 99 | |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 15 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 119 | 104 |
| 11/19 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 24 | 9/1560% | 6/875% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24.1 | 168 | 56 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.3 | 38 | 106 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 91 | 123 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 59 | 99 |
| 11/3 | W | Arlington BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 135 | 76 |
| Totals | – | 790 | 303 | 107/27339% | 46/14831% | 60 | 24 | 95 | 31 | 14 | 48 | 52 | – | – | – |