
Tahlan Pettway
#8GuardFreshman6'2"Worcester, MA
25-262025-26
PPG8.5
RPG2.2
APG2.3
FG%44.9
3P%40.2
FT%76.2
PPG8.5
RPG2.2
APG2.3
FG%44.9
3P%40.2
FT%76.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.531
- REB/G2.219
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G0.949
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G1.519
- PIR15.638
- EPM0.259
Box Score
- PTS/G8.531
- REB/G2.219
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G0.949
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G1.519
- PIR15.638
- EPM0.259
Shooting
- eFG%57.5%89
- TS%59.7%85
- 2P%52.9%74
- 3P%40.2%87
- 3PAr62.6%81
- FT%76.2%44
- FT Rate22.525
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%34
- AST%17.1%62
- TOV%16.7%38
- OREB%1.9%30
- HKM%2.3%33
Game Log
GP28
PTS8.8
REB2.1
AST2.0
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 36 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 90 | 108 | |
| 3/7 | W | 37 | 18 | 6/1443% | 1/714% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.8 | 131 | 111 | |
| 2/28 | W | 36 | 23 | 8/1267% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.6 | 168 | 105 | |
| 2/25 | W | 38 | 15 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 125 | 105 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 3/1225% | 3/1127% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 110 | 105 |
| 2/18 | W | 38 | 24 | 9/1369% | 6/967% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 196 | 112 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.1 | 62 | 115 |
| 2/11 | W | 20 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 162 | 85 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 105 | 111 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 184 | 130 |
| 2/1 | L | 19 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 102 | 122 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 17 | 10 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 130 | 123 |
| 1/24 | W | 19 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.4 | 81 | 104 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 18 | 11 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 188 | 131 |
| 1/17 | L | 11 | 9 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 231 | 147 | |
| 1/14 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 81 | 112 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 155 | 118 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 5 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | – | – |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 116 | 149 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 11 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.3 | 68 | 142 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 24 | 108 |
| 12/2 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 130 | 81 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 58 | 110 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 18 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 119 | 118 |
| 11/19 | W | 20 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 147 | 103 | |
| 11/16 | W | 30 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 101 | 94 | |
| 11/13 | W | VoorheesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -0.1 | 63 | 65 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.6 | 22 | 133 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 102 | 127 |
| Totals | – | 614 | 247 | 84/18745% | 47/11740% | 56 | 11 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 49 | – | – | – |