
Chance Trujillo
#2GuardSophomore6'4"Kaysville, UT
25-262025-26
PPG12.3
RPG3.4
APG2.7
FG%41.0
3P%35.7
FT%79.2
PPG12.3
RPG3.4
APG2.7
FG%41.0
3P%35.7
FT%79.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.366
- REB/G3.458
- AST/G2.767
- STL/G0.951
- BLK/G0.373
- FTA/G2.345
- PIR21.070
- EPM0.666
Box Score
- PTS/G12.366
- REB/G3.458
- AST/G2.767
- STL/G0.951
- BLK/G0.373
- FTA/G2.345
- PIR21.070
- EPM0.666
Shooting
- eFG%52.4%65
- TS%55.5%59
- 2P%50.5%62
- 3P%35.7%60
- 3PAr64.2%82
- FT%79.2%58
- FT Rate23.226
Advanced
- Usage%19.0%36
- AST%15.0%52
- TOV%14.0%61
- OREB%2.5%46
- HKM%2.4%39
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.3
REB3.3
AST2.7
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 113 | 119 | |
| 3/12 | W | 27 | 11 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.7 | 157 | 105 | |
| 3/7 | L | 47 | 18 | 6/1250% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.0 | 117 | 124 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 33 | 19 | 6/1155% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 140 | 129 |
| 2/26 | W | 37 | 24 | 9/1182% | 6/875% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 168 | 123 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 30 | 19 | 7/1354% | 5/956% | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 140 | 106 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 86 | 104 |
| 2/14 | W | 30 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 113 | 109 | |
| 2/12 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/1338% | 3/743% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 121 | 114 | |
| 2/5 | W | 42 | 22 | 9/1369% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.5 | 145 | 112 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/1225% | 2/825% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | 70 | 96 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 139 | 104 |
| 1/24 | W | 32 | 17 | 7/1354% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 142 | 129 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 82 | 116 |
| 1/17 | W | 31 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/838% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.8 | 106 | 104 | |
| 1/15 | L | 35 | 7 | 3/1520% | 0/60% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.1 | 48 | 91 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 2/1020% | 0/50% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 92 | 127 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 36 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.7 | 135 | 139 |
| 1/1 | W | @ | 34 | 19 | 7/1258% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 139 | 94 |
| 12/29 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.8 | 62 | 98 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 94 | 129 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 32 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 93 | 126 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/1233% | 0/70% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 79 | 119 |
| 11/29 | W | 36 | 8 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 143 | 118 | |
| 11/25 | L | 34 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.3 | 114 | 95 | |
| 11/21 | W | NobelNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 170 | 70 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 84 | 102 |
| 11/14 | W | 48 | 12 | 4/1331% | 2/1118% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 99 | 111 | |
| 11/12 | L | 39 | 15 | 4/944% | 4/850% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.4 | 149 | 123 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 36 | 15 | 5/1436% | 3/1030% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.8 | 100 | 119 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 113 | 134 |
| 11/5 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 149 | 77 |
| 11/3 | W | @ | 45 | 17 | 6/1346% | 3/933% | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | 128 | 95 |
| Totals | – | 1044 | 382 | 127/31041% | 71/19936% | 84 | 21 | 101 | 30 | 8 | 47 | 81 | – | – | – |