CG
Caleb Van De Griend
#24CenterSenior6'8"Bridgetown, Australia
25-262025-26
PPG11.8
RPG6.4
APG0.6
FG%53.0
3P%33.3
FT%66.0
PPG11.8
RPG6.4
APG0.6
FG%53.0
3P%33.3
FT%66.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.874
- REB/G6.463
- AST/G0.623
- STL/G0.535
- BLK/G0.631
- FTA/G3.258
- PIR21.685
- EPM-0.828
Box Score
- PTS/G11.874
- REB/G6.463
- AST/G0.623
- STL/G0.535
- BLK/G0.631
- FTA/G3.258
- PIR21.685
- EPM-0.828
Shooting
- eFG%55.7%40
- TS%58.0%42
- 2P%56.9%39
- 3P%33.3%82
- 3PAr16.5%76
- FT%66.0%51
- FT Rate41.136
Advanced
- Usage%30.1%98
- AST%8.3%48
- TOV%13.6%78
- OREB%17.6%99
- HKM%5.0%35
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.8
REB6.1
AST0.6
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 18 | 14 | 6/875% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.7 | 153 | 113 | |
| 3/7 | W | 22 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 125 | 97 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 95 | 114 |
| 2/28 | L | 21 | 15 | 6/1250% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 116 | 110 | |
| 2/21 | W | 18 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 142 | 100 | |
| 2/19 | W | 6 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | – | – | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 20 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 117 | 130 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 18 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.5 | 161 | 134 |
| 2/7 | L | 19 | 13 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 105 | 105 | |
| 2/5 | L | 19 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 155 | 136 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 17 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 112 | 139 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 58 | 134 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 71 | 91 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 20 | 11 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 114 | 121 |
| 1/17 | L | 17 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 111 | 126 | |
| 1/15 | W | 18 | 14 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 121 | 97 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 20 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 118 | 121 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | 44 | 132 |
| 1/3 | L | 32 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10.0 | 85 | 124 | |
| 1/1 | W | 19 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.2 | 134 | 102 | |
| 12/21 | L | 24 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 | 128 | 138 | |
| 12/18 | W | Montana-WesternNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 17 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.6 | 152 | 96 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 17 | 16 | 6/967% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 108 | 104 |
| 12/6 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.9 | 118 | 114 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 21 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.4 | 97 | 92 |
| 11/28 | W | 10 | 11 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 207 | 52 | |
| 11/26 | L | 22 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 97 | 114 | |
| 11/21 | W | Justice CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 29 | 12/1486% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 27.2 | 181 | 64 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 92 | 75 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 26 | 25 | 7/1450% | 1/1100% | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 141 | 130 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 98 | 122 |
| 11/7 | W | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 133 | 107 |
| 11/4 | W | Park University GilbertNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 16 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 165 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 545 | 325 | 124/23553% | 13/3933% | 19 | 76 | 184 | 14 | 17 | 37 | 58 | – | – | – |