
Isaiah Malone
#32CenterJunior6'8"Lagrange, IN
25-262025-26
PPG10.5
RPG5.8
APG0.5
FG%58.1
3P%44.0
FT%79.3
PPG10.5
RPG5.8
APG0.5
FG%58.1
3P%44.0
FT%79.3
Transfer →
UCF
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.560
- REB/G5.852
- AST/G0.516
- STL/G0.656
- BLK/G1.992
- FTA/G3.668
- PIR15.453
- EPM-1.221
Box Score
- PTS/G10.560
- REB/G5.852
- AST/G0.516
- STL/G0.656
- BLK/G1.992
- FTA/G3.668
- PIR15.453
- EPM-1.221
Shooting
- eFG%60.9%74
- TS%65.8%89
- 2P%60.1%60
- 3P%44.0%95
- 3PAr12.6%68
- FT%79.3%95
- FT Rate58.674
Advanced
- Usage%20.5%54
- AST%4.4%12
- TOV%18.2%31
- OREB%8.2%23
- HKM%11.3%94
Game Log
GP32
PTS10.4
REB5.5
AST0.5
FG%58%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 25 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12.1 | 114 | 97 | |
| 3/6 | W | 29 | 17 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 134 | 83 | |
| 3/4 | W | 25 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 122 | 92 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 125 | 108 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 100 | 104 |
| 2/21 | W | 35 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 149 | 103 | |
| 2/18 | W | 28 | 24 | 7/978% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19.1 | 158 | 127 | |
| 2/14 | W | 19 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 99 | 105 | |
| 2/11 | W | 27 | 20 | 8/1080% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | 122 | 118 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 81 | 113 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 25 | 18 | 7/1070% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13.0 | 102 | 96 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 106 | 68 |
| 1/29 | W | 13 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | 109 | 79 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 32 | 23 | 9/1090% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 133 | 139 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.2 | 57 | 119 |
| 1/17 | W | 27 | 16 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15.0 | 157 | 99 | |
| 1/15 | L | 28 | 17 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 111 | 113 | |
| 1/10 | L | 21 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 110 | 127 | |
| 1/8 | L | 30 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5.9 | 83 | 114 | |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 22 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 134 | 74 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 221 | 123 |
| 12/28 | W | Fort LauderdaleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 15 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21.1 | 163 | 43 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 89 | 142 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.1 | 120 | 103 |
| 12/7 | L | 20 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 119 | 127 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 21 | 16 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16.8 | 132 | 106 |
| 11/26 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.6 | 40 | – | |
| 11/25 | W | 17 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 104 | 67 | |
| 11/24 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 185 | 113 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 25 | 12 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16.6 | 184 | 77 |
| 11/15 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 105 | 88 | |
| 11/11 | L | 11 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 200 | 124 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 90 | 156 |
| 11/3 | W | New College (FL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12.4 | 145 | 50 |
| Totals | – | 728 | 333 | 115/19858% | 11/2544% | 17 | 53 | 177 | 21 | 54 | 47 | 104 | – | – | – |