
MJ Williams
#3GuardFreshman5'10"Rocky Mount, NC
25-262025-26
PPG10.0
RPG3.5
APG4.2
FG%37.7
3P%32.5
FT%75.4
PPG10.0
RPG3.5
APG4.2
FG%37.7
3P%32.5
FT%75.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.045
- REB/G3.564
- AST/G4.290
- STL/G1.587
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G2.344
- PIR21.472
- EPM-0.446
Box Score
- PTS/G10.045
- REB/G3.564
- AST/G4.290
- STL/G1.587
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G2.344
- PIR21.472
- EPM-0.446
Shooting
- eFG%47.5%28
- TS%51.1%24
- 2P%45.6%32
- 3P%32.5%37
- 3PAr59.9%77
- FT%75.4%40
- FT Rate26.838
Advanced
- Usage%25.4%84
- AST%33.7%97
- TOV%19.6%16
- OREB%3.8%72
- HKM%3.5%72
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.9
REB3.6
AST4.1
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 30 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 83 | 145 | |
| 2/28 | L | 31 | 22 | 7/1741% | 6/1250% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18.5 | 137 | 112 | |
| 2/25 | L | 27 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 109 | 137 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 32 | 19 | 5/1242% | 5/956% | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 166 | 146 |
| 2/18 | W | 37 | 5 | 1/911% | 0/30% | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 72 | 95 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 126 | 116 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 128 | 111 |
| 2/7 | W | 31 | 22 | 7/1258% | 5/956% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20.9 | 157 | 125 | |
| 2/5 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 99 | 101 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 23 | 14 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14.9 | 147 | 113 |
| 1/28 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/1127% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.1 | 91 | 109 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 112 | 115 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 21 | 15 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8.9 | 99 | 110 |
| 1/17 | W | 21 | 16 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 152 | 106 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 93 | 122 |
| 1/10 | W | 12 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 87 | 117 | |
| 1/8 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 99 | 113 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 12 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 107 | 117 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 24 | 18 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.1 | 136 | 134 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.9 | 33 | 140 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 93 | 81 |
| 12/13 | L | 18 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 71 | 108 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 16 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 147 | 89 |
| 12/6 | W | Indiana University EastNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 150 | 76 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.5 | 70 | 123 |
| 11/29 | L | 33 | 11 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.5 | 141 | 105 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/1323% | 1/813% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 65 | 117 |
| 11/22 | L | 25 | 7 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 100 | 139 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 13 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 119 | 123 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 30 | 20 | 6/1346% | 5/1050% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.0 | 109 | 125 |
| 11/10 | L | 12 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -5.2 | 38 | 116 | |
| 11/6 | W | Midway UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/757% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 166 | 70 |
| Totals | – | 711 | 296 | 97/25738% | 50/15432% | 124 | 25 | 109 | 41 | 1 | 61 | 76 | – | – | – |