
Quinton Perkins II
#3GuardSophomore6'1"Rowlett, TX
25-262025-26
PPG8.9
RPG1.6
APG1.6
FG%43.7
3P%41.9
FT%87.5
PPG8.9
RPG1.6
APG1.6
FG%43.7
3P%41.9
FT%87.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.934
- REB/G1.65
- AST/G1.635
- STL/G0.838
- BLK/G0.484
- FTA/G1.06
- PIR15.940
- EPM-0.152
Box Score
- PTS/G8.934
- REB/G1.65
- AST/G1.635
- STL/G0.838
- BLK/G0.484
- FTA/G1.06
- PIR15.940
- EPM-0.152
Shooting
- eFG%56.3%85
- TS%58.5%80
- 2P%46.4%37
- 3P%41.9%94
- 3PAr60.3%77
- FT%87.5%93
- FT Rate13.86
Advanced
- Usage%16.7%17
- AST%11.7%34
- TOV%16.6%39
- OREB%1.1%9
- HKM%2.5%42
Game Log
GP25
PTS8.7
REB1.4
AST1.6
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 124 | 121 | |
| 2/28 | W | 33 | 12 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 141 | 123 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 102 | 114 |
| 2/21 | W | 36 | 21 | 7/978% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.6 | 181 | 131 | |
| 2/19 | L | 24 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 151 | 144 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 116 | 92 |
| 2/11 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1.4 | 34 | 93 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.5 | 24 | 110 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | 0 | 110 |
| 1/21 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 60 | 108 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 15 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 130 | 128 |
| 1/10 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/7 | W | 22 | 18 | 6/1060% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 196 | 103 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 134 | 123 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 69 | 119 |
| 12/28 | W | Baptist (Fl)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 132 | 48 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 23 | 1 | 0/70% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5.4 | 22 | 122 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.0 | 41 | 121 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 84 | 120 |
| 12/7 | W | OglethorpeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 91 | 62 |
| 12/2 | W | 27 | 15 | 3/743% | 3/475% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 158 | 99 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 126 | 112 |
| 11/26 | W | 25 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.2 | 58 | 106 | |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 32 | 20 | 7/978% | 4/580% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.3 | 147 | 123 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 5/863% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 169 | 132 |
| 11/9 | W | 33 | 16 | 6/1155% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 153 | 120 | |
| 11/5 | W | LaGrangeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 17 | 6/1155% | 4/850% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 145 | 80 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 107 | 120 |
| Totals | – | 596 | 217 | 76/17444% | 44/10542% | 39 | 6 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 29 | 51 | – | – | – |