
Evan Chatman
#15ForwardJunior6'8"Harker Heights, TX
25-262025-26
PPG8.8
RPG8.8
APG1.1
FG%43.4
3P%27.8
FT%68.6
PPG8.8
RPG8.8
APG1.1
FG%43.4
3P%27.8
FT%68.6
Transfer →
Baylor
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.842
- REB/G8.899
- AST/G1.141
- STL/G0.866
- BLK/G0.885
- FTA/G3.370
- PIR17.459
- EPM2.085
Box Score
- PTS/G8.842
- REB/G8.899
- AST/G1.141
- STL/G0.866
- BLK/G0.885
- FTA/G3.370
- PIR17.459
- EPM2.085
Shooting
- eFG%48.6%19
- TS%53.0%24
- 2P%52.6%38
- 3P%27.8%18
- 3PAr37.3%48
- FT%68.6%34
- FT Rate48.182
Advanced
- Usage%15.3%15
- AST%6.3%21
- TOV%7.4%99
- OREB%9.5%91
- HKM%4.6%70
Game Log
GP31
PTS8.9
REB8.8
AST1.1
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 82 | 119 | |
| 3/8 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/1010% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3.2 | 30 | 113 | |
| 3/4 | W | @ | 33 | 19 | 7/1354% | 2/450% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 162 | 121 |
| 3/1 | L | 35 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 79 | 91 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 39 | 22 | 9/1656% | 4/667% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 145 | 92 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 131 | 114 |
| 2/15 | L | 40 | 12 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 114 | 86 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 38 | 13 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 3 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16.9 | 126 | 94 |
| 2/8 | W | 39 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 118 | 84 | |
| 2/5 | L | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 62 | 111 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 139 | 90 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 101 | 106 |
| 1/22 | L | 34 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 127 | 107 | |
| 1/18 | L | 26 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 96 | 137 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 96 | 105 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 116 | 107 |
| 1/7 | L | 31 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 120 | 96 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 111 | 102 |
| 12/31 | L | 28 | 15 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 161 | 110 | |
| 12/21 | W | 24 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 120 | 74 | |
| 12/17 | W | 29 | 17 | 6/1155% | 4/850% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 164 | 108 | |
| 12/14 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 130 | 128 | |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 101 | 80 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 126 | 111 |
| 11/25 | W | 37 | 11 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 182 | 97 | |
| 11/24 | W | 29 | 11 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 141 | 102 | |
| 11/21 | W | 19 | 7 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 171 | 106 | |
| 11/17 | W | RhodesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 103 | 63 |
| 11/14 | W | 26 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 104 | 85 | |
| 11/11 | L | 28 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 94 | 104 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 90 | – |
| 11/3 | W | 22 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 131 | 70 | |
| Totals | – | 901 | 276 | 92/21243% | 22/7928% | 34 | 82 | 274 | 24 | 26 | 18 | 62 | – | – | – |