
Gage Lattimore
#11GuardSophomore6'2"Greensboro, NC
25-262025-26
PPG16.6
RPG4.3
APG2.4
FG%36.3
3P%37.3
FT%87.4
PPG16.6
RPG4.3
APG2.4
FG%36.3
3P%37.3
FT%87.4
Transfer →
James Madison
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.690
- REB/G4.381
- AST/G2.462
- STL/G1.377
- BLK/G0.370
- FTA/G4.788
- PIR27.895
- EPM-3.36
Box Score
- PTS/G16.690
- REB/G4.381
- AST/G2.462
- STL/G1.377
- BLK/G0.370
- FTA/G4.788
- PIR27.895
- EPM-3.36
Shooting
- eFG%46.2%21
- TS%53.3%41
- 2P%35.3%3
- 3P%37.3%72
- 3PAr53.2%64
- FT%87.4%92
- FT Rate38.170
Advanced
- Usage%22.2%64
- AST%13.7%45
- TOV%14.6%56
- OREB%2.1%35
- HKM%2.8%51
Game Log
GP27
PTS15.5
REB4.4
AST2.3
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 36 | 12 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.3 | 97 | 108 | |
| 3/13 | W | 34 | 3 | 0/70% | 0/40% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 61 | 91 | |
| 3/12 | W | 45 | 18 | 6/1060% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.6 | 146 | 108 | |
| 3/5 | L | 36 | 14 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.1 | 144 | 112 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 37 | 23 | 4/1331% | 3/838% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19.8 | 134 | 110 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 101 | 108 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 37 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 93 | 145 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 39 | 16 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 135 | 126 |
| 2/16 | W | 40 | 21 | 6/1443% | 5/956% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 103 | 107 | |
| 2/14 | L | 40 | 21 | 8/2335% | 5/1436% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 94 | 89 | |
| 2/9 | W | 33 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.1 | 142 | 113 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 39 | 19 | 6/1443% | 4/1040% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.4 | 106 | 108 |
| 2/2 | W | 40 | 5 | 1/911% | 1/714% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 62 | 96 | |
| 1/17 | L | 25 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 104 | 124 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 40 | 20 | 7/1258% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.1 | 146 | 118 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 33 | 16 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 134 | 120 |
| 1/3 | W | 39 | 14 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 133 | 98 | |
| 12/20 | L | 36 | 22 | 6/1540% | 1/813% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.9 | 121 | 110 | |
| 12/17 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 37 | 18 | 5/1436% | 3/1127% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 114 | 81 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 4/1625% | 1/714% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 78 | 143 |
| 12/6 | L | 36 | 9 | 4/1527% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 62 | 95 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 40 | 29 | 10/2442% | 5/1338% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 112 | 112 |
| 11/29 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 18 | 7/1164% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 149 | 83 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 40 | 17 | 2/922% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 119 | 119 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 39 | 13 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 87 | 115 |
| 11/18 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 21 | 6/1250% | 4/757% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 177 | 81 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 38 | 12 | 4/1921% | 4/1233% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | 60 | 146 |
| 11/12 | W | Bluefield StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 39 | 38 | 12/1771% | 9/1275% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32.2 | 177 | 104 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 3/933% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 105 | 122 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 40 | 25 | 7/1741% | 5/683% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 149 | 138 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 40 | 20 | 5/1533% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.7 | 109 | 159 |
| Totals | – | 1007 | 419 | 121/33336% | 66/17737% | 62 | 18 | 120 | 34 | 7 | 54 | 69 | – | – | – |