
Zacch Wiggins
#2GuardFreshman6'4"Greensboro, NC
25-262025-26
PPG6.1
RPG2.5
APG1.1
FG%48.6
3P%38.3
FT%71.2
PPG6.1
RPG2.5
APG1.1
FG%48.6
3P%38.3
FT%71.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.530
- AST/G1.116
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.251
- FTA/G1.623
- PIR10.98
- EPM-0.543
Box Score
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.530
- AST/G1.116
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.251
- FTA/G1.623
- PIR10.98
- EPM-0.543
Shooting
- eFG%55.0%81
- TS%58.0%77
- 2P%53.8%78
- 3P%38.3%78
- 3PAr33.6%26
- FT%71.2%24
- FT Rate37.168
Advanced
- Usage%15.8%11
- AST%10.7%28
- TOV%11.5%81
- OREB%5.5%90
- HKM%2.0%23
Game Log
GP32
PTS6.0
REB2.5
AST1.1
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 25 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 117 | 133 | |
| 3/3 | W | 17 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 174 | 113 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 31 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 125 | 104 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 110 | 142 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 166 | 108 |
| 2/16 | W | 33 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 155 | 110 | |
| 2/14 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 140 | 89 | |
| 2/11 | L | 19 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 157 | 112 | |
| 2/7 | W | 30 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 109 | 116 | |
| 2/4 | L | 27 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 161 | 117 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 92 | 121 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 94 | 100 |
| 1/21 | L | 16 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 89 | 111 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 17 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 128 | 115 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 132 | 123 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 91 | 106 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 45 | 97 |
| 1/3 | L | 22 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 143 | 114 | |
| 12/31 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 106 | 117 |
| 12/20 | L | 15 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 205 | 105 | |
| 12/17 | W | 9 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 90 | 99 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 78 | 101 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 | 81 | 109 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 93 | 141 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 53 | 118 |
| 11/21 | W | 23 | 18 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 158 | 98 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 124 | 140 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.2 | 8 | 139 |
| 11/11 | W | 10 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | – | 112 | |
| 11/6 | W | Randolph CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 105 | 78 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 15 | 9 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 173 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 588 | 191 | 68/14049% | 18/4738% | 34 | 29 | 79 | 13 | 4 | 19 | 46 | – | – | – |