
Jared Turner
#13ForwardJunior6'8"Silver Spring, MD
25-262025-26
PPG6.1
RPG3.6
APG0.9
FG%40.1
3P%38.0
FT%64.3
PPG6.1
RPG3.6
APG0.9
FG%40.1
3P%38.0
FT%64.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.19
- REB/G3.622
- AST/G0.929
- STL/G0.518
- BLK/G0.564
- FTA/G0.41
- PIR11.718
- EPM0.359
Box Score
- PTS/G6.19
- REB/G3.622
- AST/G0.929
- STL/G0.518
- BLK/G0.564
- FTA/G0.41
- PIR11.718
- EPM0.359
Shooting
- eFG%56.3%72
- TS%56.7%53
- 2P%52.0%35
- 3P%38.0%78
- 3PAr85.0%99
- FT%64.3%20
- FT Rate8.41
Advanced
- Usage%13.1%3
- AST%7.2%29
- TOV%7.7%98
- OREB%3.7%13
- HKM%3.8%53
Game Log
GP32
PTS6.2
REB3.7
AST0.8
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 32 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 65 | 126 | |
| 3/3 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/771% | 5/771% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 165 | 117 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 21 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 100 | 103 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 126 | 137 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 22 | 12 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 150 | 110 |
| 2/16 | W | 21 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 56 | 105 | |
| 2/14 | W | 19 | 9 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 216 | 87 | |
| 2/11 | L | 26 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 141 | 117 | |
| 2/7 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 113 | 100 | |
| 2/4 | L | 9 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.3 | 72 | 109 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/714% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 95 | 120 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 84 | 95 |
| 1/21 | L | 29 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 59 | 99 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 20 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 116 | 112 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 100 | 100 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 291 | 99 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 96 | 101 |
| 1/3 | L | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.7 | 74 | 122 | |
| 12/31 | L | 29 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.5 | 146 | 117 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 46 | 112 |
| 12/20 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 100 | 105 | |
| 12/17 | W | 33 | 14 | 4/1040% | 4/944% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 135 | 105 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 202 | 99 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.5 | 0 | 123 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.3 | 53 | 117 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.1 | 112 | 138 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 202 | 116 |
| 11/21 | W | 22 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | 160 | 88 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.2 | 21 | 146 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | 157 | 127 |
| 11/11 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 11/6 | W | Randolph CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 125 | 70 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 81 | 108 |
| Totals | – | 677 | 197 | 67/16740% | 54/14238% | 27 | 22 | 117 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 82 | – | – | – |