
Joseph Locandro
#14ForwardSenior6'9"Melbourne, Australia
25-262025-26
PPG9.3
RPG3.3
APG0.5
FG%48.2
3P%40.5
FT%74.3
PPG9.3
RPG3.3
APG0.5
FG%48.2
3P%40.5
FT%74.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.347
- REB/G3.314
- AST/G0.55
- STL/G0.34
- BLK/G0.555
- FTA/G1.212
- PIR16.250
- EPM-3.14
Box Score
- PTS/G9.347
- REB/G3.314
- AST/G0.55
- STL/G0.34
- BLK/G0.555
- FTA/G1.212
- PIR16.250
- EPM-3.14
Shooting
- eFG%56.0%70
- TS%57.5%57
- 2P%53.0%40
- 3P%40.5%90
- 3PAr38.5%51
- FT%74.3%58
- FT Rate16.18
Advanced
- Usage%23.7%82
- AST%6.3%21
- TOV%21.5%5
- OREB%5.2%32
- HKM%3.5%48
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.0
REB3.1
AST0.5
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 21 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/367% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 155 | 126 | |
| 3/5 | L | 21 | 18 | 8/1267% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 127 | 102 | |
| 3/2 | L | 19 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 126 | 115 | |
| 2/28 | W | 9 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 91 | 94 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/16 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.7 | – | – | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 74 | 119 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 59 | 118 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 86 | 103 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.3 | 50 | 108 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 28 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 95 | 115 |
| 1/17 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 118 | 117 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 16 | 1 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2.0 | 30 | 117 |
| 1/10 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 89 | 83 | |
| 1/3 | W | 32 | 13 | 6/1540% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 89 | 78 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 16 | 12 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.1 | 114 | 139 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 19 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.3 | 93 | 121 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | 58 | 131 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 112 | 116 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 94 | 130 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 29 | 20 | 8/1362% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 98 | 122 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 86 | 119 |
| 11/29 | W | Gwynedd-MercyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 19 | 9/1656% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 136 | 76 |
| 11/25 | L | 31 | 18 | 4/944% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 153 | 125 | |
| 11/22 | W | 20 | 16 | 6/967% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7.9 | 113 | 91 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 29 | 18 | 7/1450% | 4/850% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 122 | 100 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.6 | 110 | 106 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -3.2 | 26 | 118 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 16 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 165 | 105 |
| 11/8 | W | Cheyney (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 126 | 72 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 68 | 96 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 19 | 17 | 7/888% | 3/3100% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15.0 | -680 | 71 |
| Totals | – | 582 | 270 | 105/21848% | 34/8440% | 14 | 24 | 94 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 55 | – | – | – |