
Andy Johnson
#14GuardFreshman6'6"Union, KY
25-262025-26
PPG11.2
RPG3.5
APG1.7
FG%35.9
3P%34.0
FT%85.2
PPG11.2
RPG3.5
APG1.7
FG%35.9
3P%34.0
FT%85.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.257
- REB/G3.562
- AST/G1.739
- STL/G0.945
- BLK/G0.255
- FTA/G3.774
- PIR17.147
- EPM-0.348
Box Score
- PTS/G11.257
- REB/G3.562
- AST/G1.739
- STL/G0.945
- BLK/G0.255
- FTA/G3.774
- PIR17.147
- EPM-0.348
Shooting
- eFG%44.7%14
- TS%52.2%32
- 2P%37.9%6
- 3P%34.0%48
- 3PAr51.7%61
- FT%85.2%86
- FT Rate42.178
Advanced
- Usage%19.4%40
- AST%10.5%27
- TOV%14.7%55
- OREB%1.9%30
- HKM%2.7%48
Game Log
GP33
PTS11.0
REB3.4
AST1.6
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.3 | 57 | 135 |
| 3/8 | L | 24 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 | 37 | 153 | |
| 3/7 | W | 35 | 7 | 2/1118% | 1/714% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 69 | 79 | |
| 3/6 | W | 34 | 17 | 7/1258% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 126 | – | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.9 | 43 | 112 |
| 2/24 | W | 40 | 25 | 7/1164% | 5/863% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16.6 | 135 | 117 | |
| 2/21 | L | 28 | 7 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 158 | 120 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 22 | 17 | 6/875% | 5/5100% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 161 | 65 |
| 2/15 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 122 | 79 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 28 | 10 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 97 | 93 |
| 2/6 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 102 | 110 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 104 | 112 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 27 | 9 | 1/1010% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 99 | 104 |
| 1/27 | W | 26 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 98 | 101 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 26 | 13 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 133 | 111 |
| 1/20 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 91 | 84 | |
| 1/17 | W | 30 | 21 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17.0 | 188 | 101 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 73 | 99 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 100 | 88 |
| 1/7 | W | 28 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 131 | 88 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 121 | 102 |
| 1/1 | L | 26 | 9 | 2/922% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.4 | 93 | 113 | |
| 12/29 | W | Illinois TechNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 13 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 163 | 96 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 38 | 16 | 5/1338% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 117 | 125 |
| 12/17 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 66 | 114 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 25 | 17 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 134 | 130 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.7 | 111 | 118 |
| 12/3 | L | 35 | 7 | 1/911% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3.0 | 61 | 101 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 5/1436% | 3/650% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 130 | 142 |
| 11/22 | W | 29 | 9 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 153 | 100 | |
| 11/20 | L | 34 | 17 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 130 | 122 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 135 | 105 |
| 11/11 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 16 | 7/978% | 2/2100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.1 | 193 | 90 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/1436% | 3/1030% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 108 | 120 |
| 11/3 | W | 24 | 13 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 112 | 103 | |
| Totals | – | 961 | 363 | 104/29036% | 51/15034% | 54 | 16 | 112 | 31 | 6 | 46 | 50 | – | – | – |