
Ashton Walker
#1GuardFreshman6'5"Virginia Beach, VA
25-262025-26
PPG8.2
RPG3.8
APG3.1
FG%38.6
3P%29.2
FT%64.8
PPG8.2
RPG3.8
APG3.1
FG%38.6
3P%29.2
FT%64.8
Transfer →
Monmouth
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.227
- REB/G3.870
- AST/G3.177
- STL/G1.160
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G2.344
- PIR15.940
- EPM-1.624
Box Score
- PTS/G8.227
- REB/G3.870
- AST/G3.177
- STL/G1.160
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G2.344
- PIR15.940
- EPM-1.624
Shooting
- eFG%43.2%8
- TS%46.4%5
- 2P%42.9%19
- 3P%29.2%19
- 3PAr31.6%22
- FT%64.8%9
- FT Rate31.151
Advanced
- Usage%18.9%35
- AST%24.2%84
- TOV%18.6%22
- OREB%3.5%66
- HKM%2.6%43
Game Log
GP31
PTS7.8
REB3.7
AST3.2
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 36 | 15 | 7/1839% | 1/333% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 103 | 130 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 35 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.7 | 26 | 136 |
| 3/4 | W | 35 | 16 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 192 | 131 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 38 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 91 | 108 |
| 2/24 | L | 37 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/560% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8.8 | 100 | 148 | |
| 2/21 | W | 30 | 18 | 6/1250% | 4/580% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.5 | 154 | 67 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 99 | 91 |
| 2/11 | L | 36 | 14 | 5/1338% | 1/520% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 99 | 121 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 13 | 113 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 37 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 93 | 108 |
| 1/31 | L | 32 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 103 | 96 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 93 | 108 |
| 1/21 | W | 11 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 136 | 85 | |
| 1/17 | W | 23 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.2 | 65 | 104 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 53 | 117 |
| 1/10 | L | 24 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 109 | 127 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 123 | 96 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.4 | 10 | 127 |
| 12/31 | L | 20 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 136 | 130 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 32 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 65 | 135 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.9 | 131 | 120 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 4/1136% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 104 | 110 |
| 12/6 | W | 26 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 59 | 102 | |
| 11/30 | L | 33 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | 37 | 109 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 4/1040% | 3/838% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 113 | 121 |
| 11/28 | L | 27 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 111 | 102 | |
| 11/22 | W | Lancaster Bible CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 18 | 6/1155% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 143 | 62 |
| 11/19 | L | 25 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 74 | 125 | |
| 11/15 | L | 30 | 13 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.5 | 118 | 127 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 83 | 144 |
| 11/8 | W | 33 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 105 | 91 | |
| 11/5 | W | 29 | 18 | 6/1060% | 2/2100% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14.0 | 132 | 77 | |
| Totals | – | 859 | 243 | 88/22839% | 21/7229% | 98 | 27 | 114 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 61 | – | – | – |