
Isaac Taveras
#10GuardJunior6'5"Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
25-262025-26
PPG15.3
RPG6.8
APG2.3
FG%52.1
3P%20.8
FT%56.4
PPG15.3
RPG6.8
APG2.3
FG%52.1
3P%20.8
FT%56.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.384
- REB/G6.899
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G2.299
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G4.787
- PIR23.482
- EPM1.377
Box Score
- PTS/G15.384
- REB/G6.899
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G2.299
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G4.787
- PIR23.482
- EPM1.377
Shooting
- eFG%53.1%71
- TS%54.1%48
- 2P%55.6%84
- 3P%20.8%3
- 3PAr10.0%2
- FT%56.4%2
- FT Rate39.273
Advanced
- Usage%33.1%99
- AST%21.0%75
- TOV%22.5%6
- OREB%8.8%99
- HKM%6.3%98
Game Log
GP20
PTS15.4
REB6.5
AST2.2
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 36 | 32 | 12/1675% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 131 | 100 | |
| 3/7 | W | 22 | 9 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.2 | 84 | 105 | |
| 3/6 | W | 19 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.9 | 105 | 92 | |
| 3/5 | W | 30 | 17 | 7/1741% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | 93 | 115 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 85 | 81 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 26 | 20 | 8/1747% | 0/20% | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12.9 | 95 | 106 |
| 2/21 | W | 34 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 96 | 87 | |
| 2/14 | W | 33 | 11 | 5/1631% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 71 | 85 | |
| 2/12 | L | 23 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3.5 | 71 | 105 | |
| 2/7 | W | 17 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 119 | 104 | |
| 12/18 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.6 | 26 | 87 | |
| 12/13 | L | 29 | 20 | 9/1369% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15.7 | 126 | 104 | |
| 12/8 | W | 35 | 18 | 8/1173% | 0/10% | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 15.0 | 92 | 80 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 32 | 6 | 3/1127% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 67 | 117 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 27 | 18 | 8/1457% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.7 | 126 | 90 |
| 11/23 | W | 20 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 118 | 97 | |
| 11/22 | W | 18 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 121 | 107 | |
| 11/18 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 111 | 69 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 8/2236% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.5 | 95 | 96 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 29 | 25 | 10/1471% | 1/333% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 21.6 | 130 | 100 |
| 11/6 | W | TougalooNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 16 | 6/1443% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 114 | – |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 31 | 28 | 11/1573% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 15.0 | 107 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 529 | 308 | 125/24052% | 5/2421% | 44 | 40 | 131 | 46 | 6 | 69 | 65 | – | – | – |