CD
Cory Dixon
#04CenterSenior6'7"Argyle, TX
13-142013-14
PPG13.5
RPG7.5
APG1.3
FG%49.0
3P%–
FT%76.0
PPG13.5
RPG7.5
APG1.3
FG%49.0
3P%–
FT%76.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.585
- REB/G7.577
- AST/G1.381
- STL/G0.660
- BLK/G1.050
- FTA/G7.398
- PIR23.090
- EPM-1.26
Box Score
- PTS/G13.585
- REB/G7.577
- AST/G1.381
- STL/G0.660
- BLK/G1.050
- FTA/G7.398
- PIR23.090
- EPM-1.26
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%23
- TS%58.3%68
- 2P%49.0%21
- 3P%0.0%57
- 3PAr0.0%35
- FT%76.0%91
- FT Rate90.299
Advanced
- Usage%27.0%93
- AST%11.0%83
- TOV%26.7%2
- OREB%8.3%24
- HKM%4.7%36
Game Log
GP24
PTS13.5
REB7.5
AST1.3
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 28 | 19 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 123 | 107 |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.6 | 81 | 123 |
| 3/1 | L | 28 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.5 | 106 | 112 | |
| 2/27 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/20 | W | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.7 | 34 | 95 | |
| 2/16 | L | 38 | 18 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 124 | 107 | |
| 2/13 | W | 38 | 26 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20.6 | 140 | 102 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 27 | 20 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.6 | 126 | 102 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -2.3 | 33 | 106 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 34 | 18 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 | 125 | 115 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 31 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 5.8 | 69 | 65 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 135 | 100 |
| 1/18 | L | 24 | 10 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 158 | 123 | |
| 1/16 | W | 19 | 12 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.7 | 164 | 71 | |
| 1/11 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 85 | 106 | |
| 1/9 | W | 30 | 12 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 95 | 92 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 31 | 24 | 9/1656% | 0/0– | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 15.4 | 101 | 105 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 28 | 21 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12.1 | 106 | 108 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 5/1533% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 66 | 133 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 21 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 148 | – |
| 12/14 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 109 | 44 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 23 | 16 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8.3 | 85 | 111 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 93 | – |
| 11/23 | L | 32 | 23 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16.6 | 93 | 114 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 7/1839% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12.6 | 88 | – |
| 11/12 | W | MillsapsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 18 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 104 | 56 |
| Totals | – | 649 | 323 | 95/19449% | 0/0– | 30 | 49 | 179 | 15 | 23 | 85 | 64 | – | – | – |