VV
Vertrail Vaughns
#0GuardSenior6'2"Mesquite, TX
13-142013-14
PPG7.4
RPG1.4
APG1.2
FG%36.1
3P%33.3
FT%82.1
PPG7.4
RPG1.4
APG1.2
FG%36.1
3P%33.3
FT%82.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.423
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.837
- BLK/G0.021
- FTA/G3.357
- PIR12.215
- EPM-0.338
Box Score
- PTS/G7.423
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.837
- BLK/G0.021
- FTA/G3.357
- PIR12.215
- EPM-0.338
Shooting
- eFG%41.6%8
- TS%51.1%29
- 2P%37.5%10
- 3P%33.3%41
- 3PAr32.5%29
- FT%82.1%82
- FT Rate57.287
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%62
- AST%13.2%38
- TOV%15.5%64
- OREB%1.8%30
- HKM%2.6%53
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.4
REB1.4
AST1.2
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 23 | 9 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 104 | – | |
| 3/11 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 56 | – | |
| 3/6 | L | 17 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 122 | 119 | |
| 3/2 | L | 19 | 2 | 0/70% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.8 | 28 | 107 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 105 | 106 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 127 | – |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 110 | 110 |
| 2/15 | W | 17 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 122 | 93 | |
| 2/13 | L | 17 | 12 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.6 | 142 | 116 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 15 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 132 | 123 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | 63 | 92 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 81 | 123 |
| 1/25 | L | 16 | 11 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 105 | 102 | |
| 1/23 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 120 | 111 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 106 | 114 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 112 | 107 |
| 1/11 | L | 22 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 113 | 102 | |
| 1/9 | L | 13 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 120 | 105 | |
| 1/4 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 98 | 110 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 12 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 113 | 79 |
| 12/21 | W | Wayland BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 97 | 107 |
| 12/17 | W | 19 | 4 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -0.7 | 54 | 90 | |
| 12/15 | L | 23 | 11 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 125 | 129 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/1429% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 63 | 110 |
| 11/30 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | 66 | 88 | |
| 11/26 | W | 19 | 11 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 152 | 102 | |
| 11/22 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/933% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 76 | 118 | |
| 11/21 | L | 20 | 18 | 5/1145% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.3 | 137 | 109 | |
| 11/14 | W | 22 | 17 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 185 | 108 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 70 | 118 |
| 11/8 | W | Northwood UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 78 | 94 |
| Totals | – | 536 | 216 | 60/16636% | 18/5433% | 34 | 9 | 40 | 22 | 1 | 32 | 52 | – | – | – |