
Brycen Blaine
#11GuardJunior6'5"Richmond, VA
25-262025-26
PPG17.2
RPG7.2
APG3.1
FG%39.4
3P%35.0
FT%77.0
PPG17.2
RPG7.2
APG3.1
FG%39.4
3P%35.0
FT%77.0
Transfer →
East Carolina
Player Overview
- PTS/G17.292
- REB/G7.2100
- AST/G3.176
- STL/G1.377
- BLK/G0.261
- FTA/G4.079
- PIR29.397
- EPM-0.250
Box Score
- PTS/G17.292
- REB/G7.2100
- AST/G3.176
- STL/G1.377
- BLK/G0.261
- FTA/G4.079
- PIR29.397
- EPM-0.250
Shooting
- eFG%50.2%48
- TS%53.7%44
- 2P%46.4%37
- 3P%35.0%54
- 3PAr61.2%79
- FT%77.0%47
- FT Rate27.039
Advanced
- Usage%31.1%98
- AST%19.0%68
- TOV%20.3%13
- OREB%4.0%74
- HKM%3.1%62
Game Log
GP22
PTS17.7
REB7.1
AST2.8
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 22 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 105 | 109 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1833% | 4/1331% | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.3 | 82 | 111 |
| 1/29 | L | 19 | 14 | 6/1540% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3.2 | 75 | 100 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 6/1735% | 4/1233% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3.7 | 71 | 97 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/1937% | 4/1527% | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13.2 | 105 | 110 |
| 1/14 | L | 37 | 26 | 10/1759% | 5/1242% | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 111 | 102 | |
| 1/10 | L | 20 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.7 | 98 | 102 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 3/1520% | 2/1020% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 77 | 104 |
| 1/3 | W | 30 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6.4 | 84 | 104 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 32 | 15 | 5/1338% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.8 | 83 | 103 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 27 | 23 | 7/1741% | 5/1436% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13.2 | 119 | 102 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 66 | 108 |
| 12/18 | W | 18 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 110 | 97 | |
| 12/8 | W | 22 | 18 | 4/1136% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 138 | 55 | |
| 12/4 | W | Warren WilsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 194 | 76 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 3/1225% | 2/922% | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 83 | 97 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 34 | 23 | 9/2143% | 3/933% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 105 | 112 |
| 11/25 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 25 | 8/1650% | 4/1233% | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.4 | 126 | 99 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 32 | 23 | 7/1741% | 4/850% | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.7 | 120 | 87 |
| 11/18 | W | 31 | 19 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 125 | 111 | |
| 11/14 | L | 35 | 22 | 6/1540% | 5/1242% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13.2 | 92 | 101 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 34 | 22 | 8/2138% | 3/1225% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5.6 | 89 | 106 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 36 | 42 | 14/2458% | 8/1362% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 173 | 115 |
| 11/6 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/729% | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 154 | 71 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 34 | 22 | 7/2133% | 6/1250% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.3 | 99 | 126 |
| Totals | – | 643 | 390 | 127/32239% | 69/19735% | 61 | 24 | 157 | 30 | 4 | 75 | 62 | – | – | – |