MD
Miles Dixon
#5GuardSenior6'1"Missouri City, TX
13-142013-14
PPG8.5
RPG2.4
APG2.1
FG%38.6
3P%25.4
FT%80.4
PPG8.5
RPG2.4
APG2.1
FG%38.6
3P%25.4
FT%80.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.534
- REB/G2.429
- AST/G2.150
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.273
- FTA/G3.459
- PIR12.718
- EPM-0.721
Box Score
- PTS/G8.534
- REB/G2.429
- AST/G2.150
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.273
- FTA/G3.459
- PIR12.718
- EPM-0.721
Shooting
- eFG%41.9%8
- TS%50.0%22
- 2P%43.2%35
- 3P%25.4%9
- 3PAr25.9%18
- FT%80.4%76
- FT Rate49.177
Advanced
- Usage%21.9%60
- AST%19.0%65
- TOV%15.3%66
- OREB%3.1%64
- HKM%2.3%40
Game Log
GP33
PTS8.5
REB2.4
AST2.1
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/22 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 88 | 91 |
| 3/18 | W | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 79 | 103 |
| 3/11 | L | 25 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 97 | 117 | |
| 3/8 | W | 33 | 17 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 147 | 94 | |
| 3/7 | W | 32 | 20 | 6/1060% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 132 | – | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 66 | 91 |
| 2/25 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 128 | 95 | |
| 2/21 | W | 24 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 61 | 98 | |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 65 | 107 |
| 2/8 | L | 31 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 94 | 125 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 117 | 102 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1.4 | 47 | – |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.8 | 28 | 115 |
| 1/21 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 94 | 93 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 85 | 95 |
| 1/17 | L | 30 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 97 | 119 | |
| 1/12 | W | 32 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 84 | 99 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 96 | 86 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 89 | 93 |
| 1/2 | W | 18 | 13 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 172 | – | |
| 12/29 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 106 | 79 | |
| 12/21 | W | 11 | 7 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 152 | 83 | |
| 12/19 | W | 18 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 132 | 78 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 82 | 99 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 27 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 115 | 132 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 37 | 81 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 27 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.3 | 122 | 106 |
| 11/30 | W | 19 | 6 | 0/80% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 76 | 102 | |
| 11/27 | W | 26 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 94 | 88 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 96 | 120 |
| 11/22 | W | 29 | 16 | 4/757% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 162 | 99 | |
| 11/18 | W | ManchesterNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 136 | 52 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 91 | 124 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 113 | 122 |
| 11/10 | W | Mount St. JosephNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 95 | 87 |
| Totals | – | 812 | 281 | 88/22839% | 15/5925% | 69 | 19 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 43 | – | – | – |