CB
Cameron Black
#35CenterSenior6'10"Kent, OH
13-142013-14
PPG7.3
RPG7.7
APG1.5
FG%49.5
3P%–
FT%42.9
PPG7.3
RPG7.7
APG1.5
FG%49.5
3P%–
FT%42.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.328
- REB/G7.779
- AST/G1.587
- STL/G0.658
- BLK/G1.783
- FTA/G1.42
- PIR13.133
- EPM-0.428
Box Score
- PTS/G7.328
- REB/G7.779
- AST/G1.587
- STL/G0.658
- BLK/G1.783
- FTA/G1.42
- PIR13.133
- EPM-0.428
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%26
- TS%49.1%9
- 2P%49.5%24
- 3P%0.0%51
- 3PAr0.0%31
- FT%42.9%2
- FT Rate20.01
Advanced
- Usage%15.7%6
- AST%10.8%81
- TOV%20.4%22
- OREB%6.5%7
- HKM%7.5%74
Game Log
GP31
PTS7.3
REB7.7
AST1.5
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | @ | 40 | 10 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4.3 | 64 | 72 |
| 3/8 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16.9 | 110 | – |
| 3/4 | L | 32 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 75 | 117 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 84 | 85 |
| 2/26 | W | 23 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8.7 | 102 | 89 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.5 | 104 | 86 |
| 2/20 | L | 36 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 113 | 85 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 35 | 8 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 99 | 88 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 139 | 83 |
| 2/9 | L | 35 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 118 | 105 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 35 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | 84 | 107 |
| 2/2 | W | 16 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.9 | 89 | 104 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 62 | 96 |
| 1/25 | L | 28 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 75 | – | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 82 | 88 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 32 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 40 | 92 |
| 1/15 | W | 36 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 140 | 89 | |
| 1/12 | L | 23 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 59 | 80 | |
| 1/8 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 43 | 69 | |
| 1/2 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 39 | 80 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 109 | 78 |
| 12/22 | W | 32 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 122 | 87 | |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15.5 | 101 | 76 |
| 12/11 | W | 22 | 13 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 121 | 84 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 78 | 115 |
| 12/2 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 11/27 | L | 33 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 96 | 99 | |
| 11/26 | W | 31 | 12 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 109 | – | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 44 | 100 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 121 | 137 |
| 11/15 | L | 29 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 147 | 115 | |
| 11/9 | W | Earlham CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 119 | 61 |
| Totals | – | 927 | 226 | 104/21050% | 0/0– | 45 | 52 | 240 | 19 | 53 | 50 | 78 | – | – | – |