CN
Calvin Newell
#11GuardSenior6'1"Charlotte, NC
13-142013-14
PPG9.8
RPG2.3
APG2.9
FG%36.2
3P%25.2
FT%65.6
PPG9.8
RPG2.3
APG2.9
FG%36.2
3P%25.2
FT%65.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.847
- REB/G2.325
- AST/G2.972
- STL/G1.894
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G3.357
- PIR16.648
- EPM0.261
Box Score
- PTS/G9.847
- REB/G2.325
- AST/G2.972
- STL/G1.894
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G3.357
- PIR16.648
- EPM0.261
Shooting
- eFG%41.4%7
- TS%45.5%4
- 2P%44.0%39
- 3P%25.2%9
- 3PAr41.6%48
- FT%65.6%15
- FT Rate36.249
Advanced
- Usage%22.5%65
- AST%19.8%67
- TOV%22.2%14
- OREB%2.9%58
- HKM%3.9%84
Game Log
GP28
PTS9.8
REB2.3
AST2.9
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 32 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/40% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 101 | 94 | |
| 3/12 | W | 42 | 13 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.2 | 112 | 116 | |
| 3/7 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 117 | – | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 35 | 23 | 7/1547% | 5/863% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.3 | 111 | 119 |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.6 | 80 | 110 |
| 2/26 | W | 24 | 3 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 75 | 101 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 123 | 122 |
| 2/19 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 93 | 118 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 30 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 84 | 121 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 81 | 114 |
| 2/9 | L | 20 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.0 | 15 | 109 | |
| 2/5 | L | 36 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 115 | 122 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 96 | 129 |
| 1/29 | L | 26 | 2 | 0/110% | 0/70% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4.9 | 36 | 113 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 110 | 113 |
| 1/18 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 35 | 90 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.9 | 53 | 122 |
| 1/4 | W | 24 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.9 | 73 | 104 | |
| 12/31 | L | 25 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 87 | 137 | |
| 12/22 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 98 | 78 | |
| 12/21 | W | Rio GrandeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 90 | 90 |
| 12/17 | W | 23 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 124 | 89 | |
| 12/11 | W | 32 | 19 | 7/1644% | 4/944% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.3 | 102 | 90 | |
| 12/7 | W | 30 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6.7 | 87 | 84 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 30 | 18 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.9 | 97 | 103 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 4/1527% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 109 | 144 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 38 | 19 | 9/1753% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 108 | 85 |
| 11/17 | W | 32 | 18 | 6/1346% | 0/50% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 138 | 93 | |
| 11/13 | L | 35 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.9 | 94 | 98 | |
| 11/8 | W | TampaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 23 | 8/1080% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 152 | – |
| Totals | – | 795 | 274 | 93/25736% | 27/10725% | 80 | 21 | 65 | 49 | 2 | 68 | 51 | – | – | – |