RP
R.J. Price
#10GuardSenior5'11"Mechanicsville, VA
PPG12.4
RPG2.6
APG2.2
FG%36.2
3P%31.8
FT%67.9
PPG12.4
RPG2.6
APG2.2
FG%36.2
3P%31.8
FT%67.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.473
- REB/G2.635
- AST/G2.257
- STL/G1.274
- BLK/G0.145
- FTA/G2.751
- PIR20.575
- EPM-0.043
Box Score
- PTS/G12.473
- REB/G2.635
- AST/G2.257
- STL/G1.274
- BLK/G0.145
- FTA/G2.751
- PIR20.575
- EPM-0.043
Shooting
- eFG%46.2%30
- TS%48.8%19
- 2P%43.6%42
- 3P%31.8%30
- 3PAr62.6%86
- FT%67.9%23
- FT Rate23.624
Advanced
- Usage%22.9%69
- AST%15.0%46
- TOV%12.7%90
- OREB%1.8%32
- HKM%3.0%59
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.5
REB2.6
AST2.2
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/23 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/1136% | 1/813% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 97 | 104 |
| 3/18 | W | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 119 | 82 |
| 3/6 | L | 29 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6.1 | 19 | 115 | |
| 2/28 | W | 27 | 6 | 2/1118% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 82 | 82 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 7/1547% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 124 | 124 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 31 | 20 | 6/1250% | 2/825% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 138 | 88 |
| 2/16 | L | 29 | 14 | 5/771% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 127 | 111 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/1127% | 2/825% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 89 | 95 |
| 2/11 | W | 30 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 119 | 114 | |
| 2/6 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/1323% | 2/1118% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | 67 | 129 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 32 | 16 | 6/1060% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 124 | 111 |
| 1/31 | W | 29 | 13 | 5/1436% | 2/825% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 99 | 99 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 32 | 20 | 7/1547% | 4/1040% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.0 | 149 | 126 |
| 1/24 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/1533% | 4/1040% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.5 | 122 | 106 | |
| 1/22 | W | 29 | 14 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 122 | 105 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 32 | 20 | 6/1155% | 5/683% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 171 | 116 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 72 | 81 |
| 1/10 | W | 24 | 17 | 5/1242% | 5/771% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 142 | 117 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 40 | 15 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 106 | 121 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 41 | 4 | 2/1613% | 0/70% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.1 | 38 | 114 |
| 12/31 | L | 31 | 16 | 6/1540% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 105 | 107 | |
| 12/28 | W | Central PennNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 16 | 5/771% | 5/683% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 221 | 89 |
| 12/21 | W | 27 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 90 | 93 | |
| 12/19 | W | 32 | 10 | 2/1020% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 87 | 99 | |
| 12/16 | W | Johnson & Wales (NC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 114 | 87 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 82 | 118 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 31 | 25 | 9/1753% | 5/1338% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 153 | 109 |
| 11/29 | W | 31 | 21 | 7/1258% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 109 | 81 | |
| 11/28 | W | 29 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 106 | 99 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 24 | 1 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | 40 | 122 |
| 11/23 | W | CatawbaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 3/1030% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 128 | 82 |
| 11/20 | W | 30 | 14 | 4/1429% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 104 | 84 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 3/1718% | 1/128% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 87 | 106 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.1 | 76 | 105 |
| Totals | – | 929 | 386 | 129/35636% | 71/22332% | 67 | 14 | 82 | 41 | 3 | 44 | 36 | – | – | – |