XT
Xavier Thames
#02GuardSenior6'3"Elk Grove, CA
Drafted
Toronto RaptorsRound 2, Pick 59
13-142013-14
PPG18.2
RPG2.9
APG3.3
FG%40.9
3P%36.7
FT%83.8
PPG18.2
RPG2.9
APG3.3
FG%40.9
3P%36.7
FT%83.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.295
- REB/G2.948
- AST/G3.379
- STL/G1.692
- BLK/G0.155
- FTA/G6.996
- PIR24.386
- EPM2.197
Box Score
- PTS/G18.295
- REB/G2.948
- AST/G3.379
- STL/G1.692
- BLK/G0.155
- FTA/G6.996
- PIR24.386
- EPM2.197
Shooting
- eFG%47.4%37
- TS%55.6%67
- 2P%43.2%35
- 3P%36.7%63
- 3PAr35.5%36
- FT%83.8%88
- FT Rate52.681
Advanced
- Usage%28.3%94
- AST%24.7%82
- TOV%10.1%96
- OREB%2.1%37
- HKM%3.8%82
Game Log
GP34
PTS18.2
REB2.9
AST3.3
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/27 | L | 35 | 25 | 9/2241% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 129 | 130 | |
| 3/22 | W | 35 | 30 | 9/1947% | 4/944% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 131 | 88 | |
| 3/20 | W | 43 | 23 | 6/1735% | 1/714% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19.0 | 118 | 93 | |
| 3/15 | L | 32 | 15 | 6/1638% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 106 | 109 | |
| 3/14 | W | 34 | 17 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.8 | 152 | 90 | |
| 3/13 | W | 22 | 15 | 5/1145% | 4/757% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 144 | 81 | |
| 3/8 | W | 37 | 23 | 8/1650% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 112 | 78 | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 34 | 19 | 6/1833% | 0/30% | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 121 | 91 |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 31 | 22 | 7/1258% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17.8 | 138 | 106 |
| 2/25 | W | 26 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 145 | 83 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 35 | 7 | 3/1520% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 69 | 109 |
| 2/18 | W | 30 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 78 | 71 | |
| 2/15 | W | 35 | 13 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 117 | 107 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 3/1619% | 0/80% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 103 | 122 |
| 2/8 | W | 36 | 17 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.8 | 147 | 109 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 27 | 23 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 17.3 | 143 | 114 |
| 2/1 | W | 35 | 24 | 6/1735% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.5 | 124 | 84 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 39 | 31 | 10/2148% | 3/650% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 142 | 101 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 25 | 15 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 129 | 78 |
| 1/18 | W | 35 | 18 | 3/1421% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.7 | 104 | 78 | |
| 1/15 | W | 34 | 28 | 8/1362% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.0 | 171 | 106 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 5/1145% | 2/367% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | 146 | 111 |
| 1/8 | W | 32 | 16 | 5/1242% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.9 | 119 | 91 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 5/1631% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 108 | 92 |
| 1/1 | W | @ | 32 | 23 | 8/1362% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20.4 | 142 | 86 |
| 12/27 | W | University of Saint KatherineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 138 | 43 |
| 12/21 | W | 31 | 5 | 1/138% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.7 | 50 | 57 | |
| 12/18 | W | 20 | 16 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 166 | 66 | |
| 12/8 | W | 35 | 19 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 120 | 104 | |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 32 | 17 | 4/1136% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 108 | – |
| 12/1 | W | 36 | 29 | 7/1644% | 5/683% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.3 | 150 | 97 | |
| 11/29 | W | 33 | 26 | 7/1070% | 4/580% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.2 | 147 | 120 | |
| 11/28 | W | 24 | 11 | 4/667% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 134 | 80 | |
| 11/20 | W | San Diego ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 163 | 75 |
| 11/14 | L | 36 | 19 | 5/1631% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 95 | 106 | |
| 11/8 | W | 21 | 15 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 136 | – | |
| Totals | – | 1090 | 618 | 182/44541% | 58/15837% | 111 | 20 | 100 | 56 | 5 | 50 | 70 | – | – | – |