MN
Mike Neal
#23GuardJunior6'2"Oak Ridge, NC
13-142013-14
PPG7.7
RPG1.9
APG3.2
FG%29.3
3P%26.3
FT%63.6
PPG7.7
RPG1.9
APG3.2
FG%29.3
3P%26.3
FT%63.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.726
- REB/G1.912
- AST/G3.278
- STL/G0.842
- BLK/G0.263
- FTA/G3.051
- PIR16.447
- EPM-1.62
Box Score
- PTS/G7.726
- REB/G1.912
- AST/G3.278
- STL/G0.842
- BLK/G0.263
- FTA/G3.051
- PIR16.447
- EPM-1.62
Shooting
- eFG%34.8%0
- TS%39.5%0
- 2P%31.5%2
- 3P%26.3%10
- 3PAr41.3%47
- FT%63.6%11
- FT Rate35.948
Advanced
- Usage%22.2%62
- AST%25.0%83
- TOV%21.7%17
- OREB%2.4%46
- HKM%2.5%48
Game Log
GP22
PTS7.7
REB1.9
AST3.2
FG%29%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 2/15 | L | 29 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 85 | 113 | |
| 2/13 | W | 23 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | 62 | – | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.1 | 71 | 117 |
| 2/6 | W | 37 | 15 | 4/1233% | 3/933% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 104 | 87 | |
| 2/1 | L | 32 | 17 | 6/1155% | 5/771% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.5 | 124 | 145 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 2/1315% | 2/633% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 69 | 86 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 6/1540% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 102 | 108 |
| 1/18 | W | 26 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 78 | 103 | |
| 1/16 | L | 38 | 16 | 6/1540% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 104 | 116 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.6 | 50 | 118 |
| 1/9 | L | 26 | 6 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 85 | – | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.9 | 67 | 122 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 0/70% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 50 | 114 |
| 12/30 | W | Bluefield UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 23 | 8/989% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 170 | 105 |
| 12/21 | W | MilliganNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 11 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 93 | 81 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 38 | 12 | 3/1127% | 1/520% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 104 | 112 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.1 | 47 | 120 |
| 12/8 | L | 38 | 17 | 6/1833% | 0/50% | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 92 | 114 | |
| 12/4 | W | North GreenvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 27 | 9/1753% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 135 | 101 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 104 | 110 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | 101 | 118 |
| 11/19 | W | Lees-McRaeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 21 | 9/1753% | 3/560% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 137 | 85 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 1/138% | 0/40% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.5 | 46 | 120 |
| 11/12 | L | 36 | 20 | 7/1644% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 99 | 122 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 72 | – |
| Totals | – | 608 | 170 | 54/18429% | 20/7626% | 71 | 14 | 42 | 18 | 4 | 49 | 47 | – | – | – |