VJ
Venky Jois
#55CenterSenior6'8"Boronia, Australia
PPG16.0
RPG8.7
APG2.5
FG%67.0
3P%–
FT%47.1
PPG16.0
RPG8.7
APG2.5
FG%67.0
3P%–
FT%47.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.094
- REB/G8.788
- AST/G2.598
- STL/G1.092
- BLK/G1.786
- FTA/G5.692
- PIR27.495
- EPM-0.049
Box Score
- PTS/G16.094
- REB/G8.788
- AST/G2.598
- STL/G1.092
- BLK/G1.786
- FTA/G5.692
- PIR27.495
- EPM-0.049
Shooting
- eFG%67.0%98
- TS%63.3%91
- 2P%67.0%98
- 3P%0.0%54
- 3PAr0.0%36
- FT%47.1%5
- FT Rate56.373
Advanced
- Usage%23.9%76
- AST%15.2%95
- TOV%18.6%37
- OREB%6.6%8
- HKM%6.6%64
Game Log
GP31
PTS16.0
REB8.7
AST2.5
FG%67%
Game Log
| 3/16 | W | 12 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 138 | 103 | |
| 3/10 | L | 36 | 17 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 136 | 110 | |
| 3/8 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 6 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 143 | 71 | |
| 3/5 | L | 25 | 12 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.9 | 78 | 112 | |
| 3/3 | L | 36 | 21 | 10/1377% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16.3 | 101 | 96 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 40 | 16 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 140 | 104 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 37 | 20 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 138 | 133 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 28 | 18 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.6 | 109 | 113 |
| 2/13 | W | 37 | 14 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 120 | 100 | |
| 2/11 | W | 39 | 24 | 9/9100% | 0/0– | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 27.7 | 176 | 112 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 35 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 106 | 93 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 35 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | 102 | 91 |
| 1/30 | W | 36 | 24 | 10/1567% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 131 | 88 | |
| 1/28 | W | 30 | 23 | 9/1560% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16.8 | 123 | 104 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 37 | 20 | 9/1369% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18.1 | 127 | 107 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 80 | 105 |
| 1/16 | W | 31 | 21 | 10/1283% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 159 | 96 | |
| 1/14 | W | 27 | 24 | 11/1669% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16.3 | 119 | 103 | |
| 1/9 | W | 35 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 133 | 86 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 117 | 107 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 37 | 25 | 11/1573% | 0/0– | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22.2 | 139 | 128 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 37 | 26 | 11/1479% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 22.1 | 116 | 93 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 77 | 128 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 87 | 121 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 37 | 21 | 10/1759% | 0/0– | 4 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 17.6 | 118 | 128 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 111 | 114 |
| 11/29 | L | 36 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 155 | – | |
| 11/28 | W | 34 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11.3 | 97 | 98 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10.1 | 84 | 79 |
| 11/18 | W | 35 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 100 | 107 | |
| 11/15 | W | George FoxNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 29 | 13/1587% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28.4 | 146 | 72 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.4 | 99 | 135 |
| Totals | – | 1030 | 496 | 207/30967% | 0/0– | 76 | 58 | 271 | 30 | 53 | 80 | 77 | – | – | – |