MH
Malcolm Hawkins
#25GuardSenior6'5"Norfolk, VA
13-142013-14
PPG15.4
RPG4.4
APG1.9
FG%42.0
3P%42.2
FT%79.1
PPG15.4
RPG4.4
APG1.9
FG%42.0
3P%42.2
FT%79.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.484
- REB/G4.485
- AST/G1.944
- STL/G0.842
- BLK/G0.487
- FTA/G5.285
- PIR24.687
- EPM-0.722
Box Score
- PTS/G15.484
- REB/G4.485
- AST/G1.944
- STL/G0.842
- BLK/G0.487
- FTA/G5.285
- PIR24.687
- EPM-0.722
Shooting
- eFG%51.4%67
- TS%57.2%76
- 2P%41.8%26
- 3P%42.2%90
- 3PAr44.8%55
- FT%79.1%70
- FT Rate46.972
Advanced
- Usage%26.7%87
- AST%13.8%41
- TOV%22.0%15
- OREB%3.5%70
- HKM%3.1%68
Game Log
GP26
PTS15.4
REB4.4
AST1.9
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | @ | 37 | 16 | 5/1145% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.8 | 121 | 102 |
| 3/14 | L | 31 | 6 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | 63 | – | |
| 3/13 | W | Savannah St. | 37 | 1 | 0/90% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 31 | – |
| 3/10 | W | 35 | 17 | 5/1050% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 181 | – | |
| 3/6 | L | 36 | 31 | 10/1953% | 8/1080% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 156 | 129 | |
| 3/3 | W | 33 | 16 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.2 | 132 | 94 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | -2.4 | 62 | 90 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.4 | 56 | – |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 27 | 15 | 5/1242% | 1/714% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 96 | – |
| 1/27 | W | @Savannah St. | 34 | 16 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7.7 | 100 | 87 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 84 | – |
| 1/20 | W | 36 | 22 | 8/1553% | 4/850% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.3 | 128 | 101 | |
| 1/18 | L | 25 | 15 | 4/944% | 3/475% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 | 134 | – | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 14 | 8 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 91 | – |
| 1/3 | L | 31 | 16 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 110 | 155 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 5/1338% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 90 | 119 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 96 | 111 |
| 12/19 | L | 31 | 22 | 7/1450% | 3/475% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13.9 | 125 | 112 | |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 41 | 17 | 7/1450% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 93 | 107 |
| 12/7 | W | 35 | 10 | 4/1331% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 72 | 70 | |
| 12/5 | W | 19 | 20 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17.6 | 188 | 98 | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 36 | 21 | 8/1553% | 3/743% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 133 | 118 |
| 11/26 | W | StillmanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 10 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.3 | 90 | – |
| 11/25 | W | 21 | 16 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.2 | 112 | 100 | |
| 11/19 | W | 37 | 16 | 5/1533% | 4/850% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 105 | 142 | |
| 11/18 | L | 31 | 16 | 7/1644% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 86 | 98 | |
| 11/15 | W | Virginia UnionNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 25 | 8/1650% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 133 | 115 |
| 11/13 | W | NewberryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 15 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 112 | 119 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 38 | 31 | 8/1553% | 5/863% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 22.3 | 147 | – |
| Totals | – | 798 | 400 | 120/28642% | 54/12842% | 50 | 23 | 114 | 21 | 10 | 76 | 72 | – | – | – |