JC
Jelani Currie
#11GuardSenior6'4"Albany, NY
PPG5.1
RPG3.2
APG0.9
FG%38.0
3P%26.7
FT%66.7
PPG5.1
RPG3.2
APG0.9
FG%38.0
3P%26.7
FT%66.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G2.842
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G1.928
- PIR9.03
- EPM-0.142
Box Score
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G2.842
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G1.928
- PIR9.03
- EPM-0.142
Shooting
- eFG%54.5%85
- TS%57.7%82
- 2P%47.1%63
- 3P%48.6%100
- 3PAr28.7%20
- FT%67.8%23
- FT Rate48.484
Advanced
- Usage%15.4%8
- AST%7.8%8
- TOV%17.9%49
- OREB%5.7%90
- HKM%4.8%92
Game Log
GP31
PTS5.1
REB3.2
AST0.9
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 108 | – |
| 3/12 | L | 27 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 111 | 112 | |
| 3/11 | W | 32 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 105 | – | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 33 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.5 | 29 | 95 |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 111 | 120 |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 102 | 108 |
| 2/23 | W | 29 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 120 | 100 | |
| 2/20 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 81 | 103 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 114 | 98 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 83 | 123 |
| 2/8 | W | 24 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | – | 112 | |
| 2/6 | W | 29 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 32 | 63 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 66 | 109 |
| 1/30 | L | 28 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 97 | – | |
| 1/26 | W | 28 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 89 | 93 | |
| 1/23 | W | 25 | 5 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 129 | 111 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 101 | 106 |
| 1/16 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 125 | 102 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 10 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 141 | 115 |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.7 | 0 | 108 |
| 1/5 | W | 20 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 156 | 109 | |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.8 | 54 | 94 |
| 12/20 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.3 | 61 | 117 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 70 | 111 |
| 12/12 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 154 | 118 |
| 12/5 | W | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.4 | 72 | 73 | |
| 12/2 | W | 26 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 58 | 76 | |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 30 | 18 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 148 | 120 |
| 11/26 | W | 22 | 10 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 146 | 99 | |
| 11/23 | W | St. Edward'sNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 104 | 75 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 24 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.4 | 12 | 100 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 54 | 117 |
| 11/13 | W | Our Lady Of The LakeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 92 | 83 |
| Totals | – | 717 | 158 | 57/15038% | 12/4527% | 29 | 35 | 100 | 19 | 9 | 31 | 61 | – | – | – |