BI
Barrington Stevens III
#4GuardSenior5'11"Allen, TX
PPG5.5
RPG2.6
APG2.5
FG%34.6
3P%36.8
FT%74.5
PPG5.5
RPG2.6
APG2.5
FG%34.6
3P%36.8
FT%74.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G2.630
- AST/G2.562
- STL/G0.617
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G1.514
- PIR11.912
- EPM-1.27
Box Score
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G2.630
- AST/G2.562
- STL/G0.617
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G1.514
- PIR11.912
- EPM-1.27
Shooting
- eFG%42.5%8
- TS%46.9%9
- 2P%33.0%3
- 3P%36.8%61
- 3PAr42.8%47
- FT%74.5%49
- FT Rate29.640
Advanced
- Usage%14.0%4
- AST%17.0%59
- TOV%28.0%1
- OREB%1.7%29
- HKM%1.3%9
Game Log
GP31
PTS5.5
REB2.6
AST2.5
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 36 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 131 | 126 | |
| 3/10 | W | 29 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 76 | 94 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 61 | 98 |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 134 | 131 |
| 2/27 | W | 28 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 127 | 101 | |
| 2/25 | L | 32 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 87 | 103 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 124 | 105 |
| 2/16 | L | 24 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 112 | 101 | |
| 2/13 | W | 28 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.6 | 52 | 118 | |
| 2/11 | W | 30 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.4 | 102 | 113 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.3 | 35 | 124 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 83 | 101 |
| 1/30 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 112 | 94 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 88 | – |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 108 | 140 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/2100% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.3 | 131 | 128 |
| 1/16 | W | 29 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 39 | 110 | |
| 1/14 | L | 34 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 68 | 120 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 92 | 111 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 33 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6.9 | 0 | 94 |
| 1/2 | L | 26 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 98 | 125 | |
| 12/30 | L | 33 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 71 | 109 | |
| 12/22 | W | 31 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -2.6 | 45 | 97 | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 43 | 1 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -4.6 | 37 | 94 |
| 12/14 | L | 32 | 20 | 7/978% | 6/786% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.7 | 197 | 88 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 34 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -1.2 | 40 | 103 |
| 11/30 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 98 | 81 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 58 | 103 |
| 11/24 | W | 29 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.1 | 157 | – | |
| 11/23 | L | 29 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.9 | 58 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 31 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 81 | 117 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 15 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 125 | 119 |
| 11/13 | W | Auburn-MontgomeryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 9 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 169 | – |
| Totals | – | 881 | 170 | 55/15935% | 25/6837% | 77 | 14 | 82 | 18 | 1 | 61 | 62 | – | – | – |