CO
Chris Obekpa
#12CenterJunior6'10"Centereach, NY
PPG5.8
RPG7.0
APG0.5
FG%47.1
3P%0.0
FT%50.7
PPG5.8
RPG7.0
APG0.5
FG%47.1
3P%0.0
FT%50.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.87
- REB/G7.070
- AST/G0.525
- STL/G1.091
- BLK/G3.199
- FTA/G2.637
- PIR9.17
- EPM0.879
Box Score
- PTS/G5.87
- REB/G7.070
- AST/G0.525
- STL/G1.091
- BLK/G3.199
- FTA/G2.637
- PIR9.17
- EPM0.879
Shooting
- eFG%47.1%19
- TS%48.4%12
- 2P%47.4%19
- 3P%0.0%38
- 3PAr0.7%51
- FT%50.7%10
- FT Rate55.176
Advanced
- Usage%14.2%1
- AST%3.5%10
- TOV%16.8%65
- OREB%9.7%43
- HKM%14.4%99
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.8
REB6.8
AST0.5
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 29 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.8 | 97 | 98 | |
| 3/4 | W | @ | 32 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 83 | 75 |
| 2/28 | W | 19 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 117 | 88 | |
| 2/23 | W | 33 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7.4 | 51 | – | |
| 2/21 | W | 27 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 89 | 96 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 112 | 111 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 72 | 97 |
| 2/7 | W | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 103 |
| 1/31 | W | 35 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 97 | 90 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 92 | – |
| 1/25 | L | 36 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.7 | 104 | 104 | |
| 1/21 | W | 31 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10.2 | 85 | 86 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 35 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 85 | 96 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | 85 | 105 |
| 1/6 | L | 25 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10.9 | 167 | 127 | |
| 1/3 | L | 35 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15.0 | 157 | 115 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6.5 | 90 | 131 |
| 12/28 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 86 | 70 | |
| 12/22 | W | 37 | 16 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 146 | 68 | |
| 12/19 | W | 25 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7.3 | 112 | 74 | |
| 12/14 | W | 16 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 137 | 81 | |
| 12/10 | W | 37 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 129 | 70 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 39 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 105 | 84 |
| 12/2 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 70 | 72 | |
| 11/28 | L | 22 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 44 | 93 | |
| 11/26 | W | 34 | 10 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6.1 | 70 | 78 | |
| 11/19 | W | LIU BrooklynNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | – | – |
| 11/17 | W | Franklin PierceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 96 | 98 |
| 11/14 | W | 35 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12.4 | 102 | 71 | |
| Totals | – | 763 | 161 | 63/12949% | 0/10% | 15 | 66 | 191 | 29 | 84 | 32 | 91 | – | – | – |