JA
Justin Alston
#32CenterSenior6'8"Washington, DC
PPG12.0
RPG6.3
APG0.7
FG%55.9
3P%0.0
FT%74.8
PPG12.0
RPG6.3
APG0.7
FG%55.9
3P%0.0
FT%74.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.074
- REB/G6.353
- AST/G0.736
- STL/G0.431
- BLK/G0.735
- FTA/G3.360
- PIR19.172
- EPM0.143
Box Score
- PTS/G12.074
- REB/G6.353
- AST/G0.736
- STL/G0.431
- BLK/G0.735
- FTA/G3.360
- PIR19.172
- EPM0.143
Shooting
- eFG%55.9%60
- TS%59.4%72
- 2P%56.1%58
- 3P%0.0%50
- 3PAr0.4%33
- FT%74.8%86
- FT Rate37.935
Advanced
- Usage%23.7%76
- AST%6.9%44
- TOV%15.3%77
- OREB%9.5%43
- HKM%4.6%38
Game Log
GP30
PTS12.6
REB6.3
AST0.7
FG%57%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 32 | 20 | 9/1656% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16.4 | 128 | 104 | |
| 3/2 | W | 29 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 115 | 90 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 35 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.4 | 168 | 89 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 81 | 99 |
| 2/19 | L | 21 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 81 | 128 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 24 | 21 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19.6 | 145 | 94 |
| 2/11 | W | 30 | 17 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 135 | 94 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 26 | 21 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16.9 | 125 | 95 |
| 2/5 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 90 | 85 | |
| 2/2 | L | 23 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 98 | 107 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 18 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 87 | 90 |
| 1/25 | W | 27 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 105 | 107 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 26 | 20 | 10/1759% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.2 | 102 | 104 |
| 1/18 | L | 21 | 18 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.5 | 118 | 90 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 110 | 107 |
| 1/11 | W | 28 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 108 | 107 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 138 | 110 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 22 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 139 | 89 |
| 1/2 | W | 25 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13.6 | 122 | 71 | |
| 12/30 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 102 | 76 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 28 | 24 | 10/1663% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 144 | 105 |
| 12/18 | W | 26 | 14 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 110 | 106 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 19 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 93 | 136 |
| 12/7 | L | 27 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 115 | 124 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 23 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 102 | 103 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 65 | – |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 9 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 113 | – |
| 11/22 | W | Western New EnglandNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 129 | 61 |
| 11/20 | W | LIU BrooklynNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | – | – |
| 11/19 | W | 22 | 16 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 152 | – | |
| 11/18 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -1.4 | 55 | – | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 127 | 123 |
| Totals | – | 735 | 377 | 151/26657% | 0/10% | 22 | 62 | 190 | 13 | 22 | 47 | 87 | – | – | – |