KL
Kayel Locke
#13ForwardSenior6'5"Baltimore, MD
PPG12.5
RPG5.4
APG1.6
FG%44.4
3P%31.2
FT%57.4
PPG12.5
RPG5.4
APG1.6
FG%44.4
3P%31.2
FT%57.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.575
- REB/G5.456
- AST/G1.677
- STL/G0.535
- BLK/G0.12
- FTA/G3.364
- PIR21.076
- EPM-1.18
Box Score
- PTS/G12.575
- REB/G5.456
- AST/G1.677
- STL/G0.535
- BLK/G0.12
- FTA/G3.364
- PIR21.076
- EPM-1.18
Shooting
- eFG%48.7%33
- TS%50.1%17
- 2P%49.4%49
- 3P%31.2%29
- 3PAr27.4%32
- FT%57.4%8
- FT Rate29.738
Advanced
- Usage%23.9%80
- AST%11.0%67
- TOV%16.2%48
- OREB%6.0%47
- HKM%1.3%3
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.5
REB5.4
AST1.6
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/21 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 98 | 111 |
| 3/16 | W | 29 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 98 | 96 | |
| 3/5 | L | 32 | 16 | 7/1450% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 90 | 125 | |
| 2/28 | W | 35 | 12 | 5/1242% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 89 | 112 | |
| 2/25 | W | 25 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.7 | 60 | 82 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 100 | 98 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 38 | 14 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7.7 | 81 | 94 |
| 2/15 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 96 | 103 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 6/1638% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 107 | 125 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 30 | 19 | 9/1560% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 106 | 117 |
| 2/6 | L | 37 | 13 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 82 | 115 | |
| 2/4 | W | 32 | 17 | 7/1354% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 124 | 88 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 6/1060% | 3/743% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 130 | 129 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 34 | 30 | 11/1479% | 3/3100% | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24.3 | 151 | 117 |
| 1/24 | W | 34 | 17 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 134 | 115 | |
| 1/21 | L | 33 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 115 | 125 | |
| 1/17 | W | 28 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 87 | 109 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 0/70% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -2.2 | 49 | 109 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 31 | 19 | 8/1650% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 117 | 126 |
| 1/5 | W | 33 | 15 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 107 | 108 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/1250% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 90 | 133 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 69 | 145 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.1 | 70 | 95 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/1233% | 1/333% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 90 | 106 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 35 | 25 | 10/1663% | 4/757% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 117 | 106 |
| 12/12 | W | Belmont AbbeyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 132 | 88 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 95 | 130 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3.2 | 47 | – |
| 11/29 | W | 30 | 19 | 8/1457% | 1/425% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.0 | 126 | 103 | |
| 11/28 | L | 32 | 13 | 6/1540% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 95 | 94 | |
| 11/27 | L | 30 | 8 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 64 | 101 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 72 | 102 |
| 11/17 | W | ChowanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 18 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17.9 | 144 | 91 |
| 11/14 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 95 | – |
| Totals | – | 946 | 389 | 151/34044% | 29/9331% | 50 | 50 | 168 | 16 | 2 | 63 | 67 | – | – | – |