MC
Michael Carrera
#24ForwardSenior6'5"Rockville, MD
PPG14.8
RPG7.9
APG1.2
FG%45.4
3P%41.3
FT%75.3
PPG14.8
RPG7.9
APG1.2
FG%45.4
3P%41.3
FT%75.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.885
- REB/G7.993
- AST/G1.254
- STL/G1.086
- BLK/G1.195
- FTA/G5.292
- PIR21.678
- EPM1.695
Box Score
- PTS/G14.885
- REB/G7.993
- AST/G1.254
- STL/G1.086
- BLK/G1.195
- FTA/G5.292
- PIR21.678
- EPM1.695
Shooting
- eFG%53.3%68
- TS%58.4%78
- 2P%47.9%38
- 3P%41.3%88
- 3PAr38.4%57
- FT%75.3%63
- FT Rate51.487
Advanced
- Usage%23.5%77
- AST%9.1%53
- TOV%15.8%53
- OREB%8.8%88
- HKM%6.5%97
Game Log
GP31
PTS14.8
REB7.9
AST1.2
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/21 | L | 30 | 17 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 | 97 | 124 | |
| 3/15 | W | 22 | 12 | 6/1155% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 135 | 78 | |
| 3/3 | L | 35 | 13 | 5/2124% | 1/1010% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 76 | 97 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 1/813% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 64 | 95 |
| 2/24 | W | 30 | 16 | 6/1540% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.9 | 86 | 83 | |
| 2/20 | W | 43 | 20 | 6/1932% | 4/850% | 3 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21.4 | 103 | 82 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.9 | 101 | 88 |
| 2/13 | L | 29 | 25 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 142 | 121 | |
| 2/10 | W | 20 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16.0 | 161 | 99 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 36 | 20 | 6/6100% | 5/5100% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.8 | 168 | 119 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3.9 | 68 | 96 |
| 1/30 | W | 31 | 20 | 3/1225% | 2/540% | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 122 | 82 | |
| 1/26 | W | 37 | 34 | 10/1663% | 2/367% | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31.2 | 147 | 90 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 28 | 22 | 8/1457% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 135 | 110 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 30 | 19 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.3 | 149 | 102 |
| 1/16 | W | 24 | 7 | 1/714% | 0/60% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.6 | 101 | 99 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 99 | 98 |
| 1/9 | W | 21 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.2 | 62 | 82 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 97 | 84 |
| 1/2 | W | 28 | 16 | 4/1136% | 2/367% | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.7 | 105 | 96 | |
| 12/30 | W | Francis MarionNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.6 | 63 | 75 |
| 12/22 | W | 30 | 16 | 6/1060% | 3/475% | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.0 | 144 | 85 | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 27 | 14 | 5/956% | 2/367% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 149 | 100 |
| 12/15 | W | 19 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8.6 | 144 | 68 | |
| 12/5 | W | 32 | 19 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15.2 | 110 | 73 | |
| 11/30 | W | 26 | 16 | 4/757% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.7 | 154 | 70 | |
| 11/27 | W | 21 | 13 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 | 121 | 84 | |
| 11/23 | W | 29 | 16 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.7 | 152 | 105 | |
| 11/22 | W | 27 | 17 | 7/1164% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 150 | 117 | |
| 11/20 | W | 27 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 164 | 88 | |
| 11/16 | W | 15 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.2 | 167 | 88 | |
| 11/14 | W | 26 | 4 | 1/813% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 57 | 92 | |
| Totals | – | 872 | 458 | 143/31545% | 50/12141% | 38 | 70 | 245 | 31 | 33 | 58 | 84 | – | – | – |