AH
Alfonzo Houston
#40GuardSenior6'3"
13-142013-14
PPG9.4
RPG2.9
APG1.2
FG%42.7
3P%10.0
FT%78.2
PPG9.4
RPG2.9
APG1.2
FG%42.7
3P%10.0
FT%78.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.443
- REB/G2.946
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G0.622
- BLK/G0.139
- FTA/G4.274
- PIR13.827
- EPM-1.110
Box Score
- PTS/G9.443
- REB/G2.946
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G0.622
- BLK/G0.139
- FTA/G4.274
- PIR13.827
- EPM-1.110
Shooting
- eFG%43.2%13
- TS%51.7%34
- 2P%45.9%51
- 3P%10.0%1
- 3PAr8.8%3
- FT%78.2%66
- FT Rate58.688
Advanced
- Usage%19.8%40
- AST%9.3%17
- TOV%14.5%72
- OREB%3.1%63
- HKM%2.0%28
Game Log
GP31
PTS9.5
REB2.9
AST1.2
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/21 | L | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 113 | 155 | |
| 3/15 | W | 32 | 9 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 106 | 98 | |
| 3/14 | W | 22 | 4 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3.3 | 46 | – | |
| 3/12 | W | 31 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 113 | – | |
| 3/6 | W | @ | 22 | 10 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 97 | 108 |
| 3/3 | W | Savannah St. | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 | 16 | 96 |
| 3/1 | W | 23 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 195 | – | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 157 | 88 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 33 | 21 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.3 | 153 | 3262 |
| 2/17 | W | @Savannah St. | 20 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.8 | 96 | 98 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 119 | – |
| 2/10 | W | 25 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 106 | 78 | |
| 2/8 | W | 19 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 67 | 107 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 30 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 168 | 112 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 23 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 120 | – |
| 1/27 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.5 | 40 | 93 | |
| 1/25 | W | 22 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 113 | – | |
| 1/22 | W | 22 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 71 | 58 | |
| 1/18 | W | 29 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 96 | 111 | |
| 1/16 | W | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 107 | – | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 28 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 119 | – |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 31 | 16 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 166 | 118 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 8 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 72 | 115 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 64 | 139 |
| 12/18 | W | 34 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 64 | 105 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 34 | 24 | 8/1747% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.2 | 111 | 100 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 42 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 112 | 92 |
| 11/26 | W | Barber ScotiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 173 | 70 |
| 11/22 | W | 39 | 16 | 7/1164% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 149 | 105 | |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 39 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 110 | 104 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 35 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 113 | 85 |
| 11/11 | W | Johnson & Wales (NC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 118 | – |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 2/1020% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 87 | – |
| Totals | – | 817 | 296 | 95/22043% | 2/1911% | 37 | 21 | 90 | 20 | 3 | 38 | 42 | – | – | – |