LW
Lester Wilson
#15GuardSenior6'4"Knoxville, TN
PPG6.9
RPG2.8
APG0.5
FG%38.6
3P%40.1
FT%73.0
PPG6.9
RPG2.8
APG0.5
FG%38.6
3P%40.1
FT%73.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.916
- REB/G2.837
- AST/G0.52
- STL/G0.44
- BLK/G0.145
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR13.020
- EPM0.365
Box Score
- PTS/G6.916
- REB/G2.837
- AST/G0.52
- STL/G0.44
- BLK/G0.145
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR13.020
- EPM0.365
Shooting
- eFG%54.6%84
- TS%56.5%74
- 2P%32.4%2
- 3P%40.1%82
- 3PAr79.9%98
- FT%73.0%42
- FT Rate20.115
Advanced
- Usage%17.6%21
- AST%5.6%3
- TOV%11.0%93
- OREB%4.7%84
- HKM%2.0%29
Game Log
GP33
PTS6.9
REB2.8
AST0.5
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/29 | L | 23 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 116 | 131 | |
| 3/28 | W | 21 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 81 | 99 | |
| 3/7 | L | 25 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 94 | 111 | |
| 3/6 | W | 24 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 184 | 118 | |
| 3/5 | W | 25 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 95 | 82 | |
| 2/27 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.6 | 96 | 104 | |
| 2/25 | W | 17 | 12 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 196 | 102 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 120 | 132 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 11 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 102 | 50 |
| 2/15 | W | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 152 | 120 | |
| 2/13 | L | 16 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 83 | 122 | |
| 2/11 | W | 28 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 | 104 | 119 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 100 | 112 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | 77 | 96 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 111 | 128 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 187 | 127 |
| 1/23 | W | 25 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 101 | 102 | |
| 1/21 | W | 36 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | 62 | 96 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.4 | 59 | 139 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 6/967% | 4/667% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 181 | 110 |
| 1/11 | W | 19 | 16 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 167 | 73 | |
| 1/9 | W | 29 | 17 | 5/1242% | 5/956% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.4 | 133 | 118 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 108 | 98 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 13 | 8 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 164 | 107 |
| 12/30 | W | 15 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 84 | 113 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 9 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 138 | 95 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 300 | – |
| 12/10 | W | MilliganNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 107 | 63 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 11/28 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 58 | 110 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 12 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 128 | 119 |
| 11/17 | W | 7 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | – | – | |
| 11/14 | W | AverettNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 173 | 68 |
| Totals | – | 585 | 228 | 71/18439% | 59/14740% | 18 | 24 | 94 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 60 | – | – | – |