DB
Derrick Barden
#01ForwardSenior6'5"
13-142013-14
PPG14.2
RPG7.4
APG1.2
FG%56.8
3P%37.2
FT%67.0
PPG14.2
RPG7.4
APG1.2
FG%56.8
3P%37.2
FT%67.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.286
- REB/G7.493
- AST/G1.257
- STL/G1.497
- BLK/G0.549
- FTA/G3.670
- PIR24.393
- EPM1.185
Box Score
- PTS/G14.286
- REB/G7.493
- AST/G1.257
- STL/G1.497
- BLK/G0.549
- FTA/G3.670
- PIR24.393
- EPM1.185
Shooting
- eFG%59.5%94
- TS%61.1%91
- 2P%60.1%94
- 3P%37.2%70
- 3PAr14.5%21
- FT%67.0%30
- FT Rate36.851
Advanced
- Usage%21.7%60
- AST%8.0%43
- TOV%9.3%98
- OREB%11.8%99
- HKM%4.6%71
Game Log
GP30
PTS14.2
REB7.4
AST1.2
FG%57%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 31 | 18 | 6/1250% | 1/1100% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19.6 | 143 | – | |
| 3/14 | L | 38 | 21 | 9/1753% | 3/650% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 124 | 113 | |
| 3/13 | W | 28 | 15 | 7/1164% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 123 | 99 | |
| 3/8 | W | @ | 24 | 17 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 176 | 67 |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 158 | 133 |
| 3/1 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 99 | 123 | |
| 2/27 | L | 29 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 97 | 133 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 128 | 117 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 28 | 21 | 8/8100% | 3/3100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19.9 | 186 | 100 |
| 2/15 | W | 34 | 14 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14.6 | 125 | 106 | |
| 2/13 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 141 | 123 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 117 | 120 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 151 | 112 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 115 | 127 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 27 | 19 | 8/1553% | 0/10% | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 122 | 129 |
| 1/25 | W | 33 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 145 | 99 | |
| 1/23 | W | 30 | 14 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | 178 | 109 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 37 | 20 | 8/1173% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 169 | 116 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 47 | 105 |
| 1/11 | W | 32 | 11 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 128 | 114 | |
| 1/9 | W | 31 | 21 | 10/1567% | 0/20% | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20.5 | 158 | – | |
| 1/4 | W | 24 | 7 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 162 | – | |
| 12/29 | W | 35 | 18 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 174 | 96 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 109 | 111 |
| 12/16 | W | 35 | 14 | 6/1060% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11.5 | 105 | 93 | |
| 12/10 | W | Colorado CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 152 | 84 |
| 12/1 | W | 35 | 19 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19.0 | 139 | 98 | |
| 11/30 | W | 32 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 67 | – | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 97 | 103 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 33 | 19 | 8/1747% | 3/650% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 116 | 101 |
| 11/12 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 3 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16.8 | 114 | 84 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 33 | 16 | 8/1650% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.6 | 100 | – |
| Totals | – | 938 | 425 | 168/29657% | 16/4337% | 35 | 87 | 223 | 41 | 14 | 30 | 48 | – | – | – |