AM
Anthony Morse
#35CenterSenior6'9"Dacula, GA
PPG7.3
RPG6.1
APG0.3
FG%58.9
3P%0.0
FT%55.3
PPG7.3
RPG6.1
APG0.3
FG%58.9
3P%0.0
FT%55.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.331
- REB/G6.154
- AST/G0.310
- STL/G0.439
- BLK/G1.991
- FTA/G2.949
- PIR13.337
- EPM0.153
Box Score
- PTS/G7.331
- REB/G6.154
- AST/G0.310
- STL/G0.439
- BLK/G1.991
- FTA/G2.949
- PIR13.337
- EPM0.153
Shooting
- eFG%58.9%79
- TS%58.7%70
- 2P%59.3%78
- 3P%0.0%41
- 3PAr0.7%46
- FT%55.3%19
- FT Rate60.381
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%8
- AST%2.7%8
- TOV%15.6%65
- OREB%10.9%64
- HKM%9.2%87
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.4
REB6.1
AST0.3
FG%59%
Game Log
| 3/28 | L | 24 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 107 | 125 | |
| 3/2 | L | 19 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 107 | 113 | |
| 2/27 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.3 | 145 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | L | 27 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 86 | 106 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 129 | – |
| 2/13 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 110 | 107 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 24 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.8 | 27 | 126 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 98 | 87 |
| 1/30 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 105 | 95 | |
| 1/28 | W | 21 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 36 | 94 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.4 | 106 | 106 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 89 | 121 |
| 1/16 | W | 23 | 15 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 175 | 84 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 143 | 155 |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12.1 | 146 | 80 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 23 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.6 | 137 | 97 |
| 1/2 | W | 26 | 17 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 144 | 91 | |
| 12/31 | W | 32 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 154 | 105 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 139 | 116 |
| 12/18 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -3.5 | – | 109 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 107 | 119 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 83 | 110 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 19 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 62 | – |
| 12/2 | W | 28 | 6 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4.3 | 77 | 85 | |
| 11/29 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 182 | 78 | |
| 11/28 | W | Cincinnati ClermontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 138 | 68 |
| 11/27 | W | 28 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 150 | 98 | |
| 11/24 | W | 28 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10.4 | 107 | 98 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 129 | 80 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12.5 | 97 | 102 |
| 11/14 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 13 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 188 | 90 |
| Totals | – | 683 | 215 | 84/14259% | 0/10% | 9 | 63 | 176 | 13 | 55 | 30 | 107 | – | – | – |