AR
Akeem Richmond
#1GuardSenior6'0"Sanford, NC
13-142013-14
PPG17.6
RPG2.9
APG1.5
FG%39.7
3P%39.5
FT%84.6
PPG17.6
RPG2.9
APG1.5
FG%39.7
3P%39.5
FT%84.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G17.693
- REB/G2.948
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G1.380
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G3.051
- PIR26.291
- EPM0.363
Box Score
- PTS/G17.693
- REB/G2.948
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G1.380
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G3.051
- PIR26.291
- EPM0.363
Shooting
- eFG%56.8%91
- TS%60.0%89
- 2P%40.7%20
- 3P%39.5%80
- 3PAr86.4%99
- FT%84.6%90
- FT Rate22.916
Advanced
- Usage%22.0%60
- AST%9.7%19
- TOV%13.5%79
- OREB%1.9%31
- HKM%2.3%41
Game Log
GP30
PTS17.6
REB2.9
AST1.5
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 35 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 73 | 118 | |
| 3/12 | L | 38 | 14 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 108 | 124 | |
| 3/11 | W | 40 | 36 | 11/1958% | 11/1958% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27.2 | 166 | – | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 1/714% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 69 | 131 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 38 | 15 | 5/1828% | 5/1631% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 73 | 109 |
| 2/27 | W | 40 | 27 | 8/1457% | 8/1457% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 146 | 94 | |
| 2/22 | W | 40 | 23 | 7/1258% | 5/1050% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19.7 | 140 | 92 | |
| 2/20 | W | 38 | 14 | 3/1323% | 3/1030% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 103 | 109 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/922% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 84 | 97 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 5/1533% | 4/1233% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 74 | 117 |
| 2/8 | W | 38 | 31 | 6/1443% | 4/1040% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.5 | 159 | 99 | |
| 2/6 | L | 37 | 20 | 7/1450% | 6/1060% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 125 | 121 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 128 | 100 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 4/1429% | 4/1233% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 106 | 128 |
| 1/25 | L | 40 | 18 | 6/1833% | 6/1735% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.3 | 89 | 97 | |
| 1/23 | L | 37 | 14 | 4/1331% | 4/1331% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 126 | 105 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 35 | 9 | 3/1225% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.1 | 55 | 108 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 33 | 20 | 6/1540% | 6/1346% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 171 | – |
| 1/11 | L | 28 | 14 | 5/1338% | 4/1136% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 94 | 128 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 38 | 37 | 12/2060% | 10/1759% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.2 | 145 | 121 |
| 12/29 | L | 40 | 21 | 7/1839% | 7/1839% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 118 | 118 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 40 | 23 | 8/1844% | 5/1436% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 130 | 131 |
| 12/19 | W | 38 | 18 | 4/1331% | 3/1127% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 118 | 127 | |
| 12/14 | W | 34 | 21 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.6 | 127 | 107 | |
| 12/8 | W | Mount OliveNon-D1, doesn’t count | 36 | 16 | 2/1217% | 1/1010% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 96 | 113 |
| 12/3 | W | Fayetteville StNon-D1, doesn’t count | 35 | 37 | 11/1861% | 10/1759% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31.4 | 186 | 110 |
| 12/1 | L | 34 | 13 | 4/1429% | 3/1323% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 102 | 122 | |
| 11/26 | W | 30 | 10 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 102 | – | |
| 11/25 | W | 31 | 25 | 7/1258% | 6/1155% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 151 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 36 | 13 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 137 | 123 |
| 11/18 | W | 38 | 17 | 5/1631% | 5/1631% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 100 | 105 | |
| 11/14 | W | ChowanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 15 | 5/1338% | 5/1338% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 131 | 67 |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 5/1338% | 4/1040% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 115 | 110 |
| 11/8 | W | NC WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/838% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 168 | – |
| Totals | – | 1085 | 529 | 158/39840% | 136/34440% | 45 | 17 | 88 | 39 | 1 | 53 | 35 | – | – | – |